Check this web page to access the day's high school football scores and district tournament brackets.
Follow our @NTsports Twitter account for gametime updates each week.
FRIDAY'S AREA GAMES
Click on the Class header link to view that class playoff bracket. Click on the team name to see its regular season record.
Brentwood 42, Tolton Catholic 18 - via @ToltonFootball
Hermann 26, South Callaway 20 - via @FultonSunSports
Blair Oaks 42, Fulton 6 - via @actionjaxon05
Eldon 39, Osage 36 - via @SOTOsports
Owensville 26, Sullivan 0 - via @GCRepublican
Southern Boone 56, Christian 35 - via @SBooneHS
Helias Catholic 63, Warrenton 28 - via @tjrackers
Battle 44, Raytown 13 - via @cj_teague
Blue Springs 56, Jefferson City 46 - via @J_Strick_Sports
ALL AROUND MISSOURI
via The Associated Press
Class 1 District Tournament
District 1 Semifinal
Hayti 53, Scott City 28
Valle Catholic 46, Portageville 7
District 2 Semifinal
Ash Grove 38, Sarcoxie 0
Thayer 40, Pierce City 13
District 3 Semifinal
Cass-Midway 27, Drexel 14
Lockwood 21, Adrian 7
District 4 Semifinal
Lincoln 42, Appleton City 0
Skyline 57, Crest Ridge 30
District 5 Semifinal
Mark Twain 43, Scotland County 41
Monroe City 28, South Shelby 22
District 6 Semifinal
Marceline 55, Fayette 6
Westran 53, Sweet Springs 7
District 7 Semifinal
East Buchanan 34, Mid-Buchanan 7
Plattsburg 23, Wellington-Napoleon 20
District 8 Semifinal
Penney 52, Putnam County 0
Princeton 46, Maysville 22
Class 2 District Tournament
District 1 Semifinal
Caruthersville 70, East Prairie 22
Malden 60, Charleston 14
District 2 Semifinal
Trinity 41, Carnahan 6
District 3 Semifinal
Liberty (Mountain View) 65, Diamond 14
Mountain Grove 27, Ava 0
District 4 Semifinal
Fair Grove 38, El Dorado Springs 6
Lamar 70, Stockton 19
District 5 Semifinal
Brentwood 42, Tolton Catholic 18
Hermann 26, South Callaway 20
District 6 Semifinal
Centralia 46, Clopton/Elsberry 16
Macon 28, Palmyra 21, OT
District 7 Semifinal
Butler 46, Holden 33
Lee's Summit Community Christian 48, O'Hara 14
District 8 Semifinal
Lawson 67, St. Joseph Le Blond 37
Lexington 56, Trenton 13
Class 3 District Tournament
District 1 Semifinal
Central (Park Hills) 21, Potosi 7
Ste. Genevieve 41, Kennett 14
District 2 Semifinal
Vashon 46, Lutheran South 35
District 3 Semifinal
Eldon 39, Osage 36
Owensville 26, Sullivan 0
District 4 Semifinal
Monett 35, Cassville 21
Mt. Vernon 28, Reeds Springs 20
District 5 Semifinal
St. Charles West 48, Orchard Farm 27
District 6 Semifinal
Blair Oaks 42, Fulton 6
Southern Boone County 56, Living Word Christian School 35
District 7 Semifinal
Center 28, Oak Grove 8
Clinton 49, Hogan Prep 12
District 8 Semifinal
Maryville 45, St. Pius X (Kansas City) 7
Richmond 21, Chillicothe 18
Class 4 District Tournament
District 1 Semifinal
Central (Cape Girardeau) 35, Farmington 14
Hillsboro 72, Sikeston 46
District 2 Semifinal
Ladue Horton Watkins 55, St. Mary's (St. Louis) 20
District 3 Semifinal
Parkway Central 27, St. Dominic 7
Parkway North 46, Riverview Gardens 6
District 4 Semifinal
Parkway West 40, St. Francis Borgia 0
Rolla 35, Union 14
District 5 Semifinal
Carl Junction 50, Bolivar 21
Webb City 42, West Plains 6
District 6 Semifinal
Grain Valley 35, Raytown South 14
Harrisonville 40, Nevada 0
District 7 Semifinal
Hannibal 49, Moberly 14
Helias Catholic 63, Warrenton 28
District 8 Semifinal
Kearney 59, Lafayette (St. Joseph) 7
Platte County 39, Smithville 14
Class 5 District Tournament
District 1 Semifinal
Jackson 56, Rockwood Summit 35
Vianney 56, Poplar Bluff 21
District 2 Semifinal
Chaminade 42, Pattonville 6
District 3 Semifinal
Ft. Zumwalt North 63, Washington 12
Ft. Zumwalt South 9, Timberland 8
District 4 Semifinal
Glendale 56, Branson 20
Ozark 27, Lebanon 13
District 5 Semifinal
Carthage 28, Willard 14
Nixa 38, Neosho 31, 2OT
District 6 Semifinal
Battle 44, Raytown 13
Belton 28, Smith-Cotton 17
District 7 Semifinal
Fort Osage 33, William Chrisman 8
Park Hill South 45, North Kansas City 21
District 8 Semifinal
Liberty 34, Central (St. Joseph) 7
Staley 25, Liberty North 14
Class 6 District Tournament
District 1 Semifinal
Eureka 27, Lafayette (Wildwood) 14
Kirkwood 49, Fox 14
District 2 Semifinal
Christian Brothers College 34, Marquette 16
District 3 Semifinal
Blue Springs 56, Jefferson City 46
Francis Howell High 24, Ft. Zumwalt West 14
District 4 Semifinal
Lee's Summit West 20, Raymore-Peculiar 13
Rockhurst 26, Kickapoo 3
8-Man District Tournament
District 1 Semifinal
Rock Port 78, Albany 32
Stanberry 68, Worth County 36
District 2 Semifinal
North Andrew 54, St. Joseph Christian 6
South Holt-Nodaway Holt 58, Mound City-Craig 26
District 3 Semifinal
King City/ Union Star 72, Stewartsville 14
Southwest (Livingston County) 66, North Shelby 14
District 4 Semifinal
Greenfield def. Northwest (Hughesville), forfeit
Sacred Heart 67, Norborne 0