Girls Basketball: Class 1-5 playoff results

Here are results and remaining schedules for high school girls basketball playoffs in Missouri Class 1 through 5.

Class 5 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12

At Northwest: Cedar Hill High School

Fox (19-8) vs. Eureka (24-2), 6 p.m.

At Maryville University, St. Louis

Parkway North (22-7) vs. Kirkwood (22-6), 6 p.m.

At Independence Events Center

North Kansas City (18-9) vs. Lee’s Summit West (15-8), 3 p.m.

Lee’s Summit North (21-5) vs. Truman (23-1), 6:30 p.m.

At Lindenwood University, St. Charles

Fort Zumwalt West (25-4) vs. Francis Howell North (13-14), 6 p.m.

At St. Charles West High School

Hazelwood Central (17-9) vs. St. Joseph’s Academy (13-15), 6 p.m.

At Camdenton High School

Rock Bridge (23-3) vs. Washington (23-4), 6 p.m.

At Southwest Baptist University, Bolivar

Nixa (20-8) vs. Springfield Parkview (18-10), 6 p.m.

Class 5 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

At Lindenwood University, St. Charles

Fox-Eureka winner vs. Parkway North-Kirkwood winner, 1 p.m.

At Independence Events Center

Lee’s Summit North-Truman winner vs. North Kansas City-Lee’s Summit West winner, 1 p.m.

At Lindenwood University, St. Charles

Fort Zumwalt West-Francis Howell North winner vs. Hazelwood Central-St. Joseph’s Academy winner, 6 p.m.

At TBA

Rock Bridge-Washington winner vs. Nixa-Springfield Parkview winner, 6 p.m.

Class 5 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 20

Semifinal games

TBD, 3:30 p.m.

TBD, 5:10 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 21

Third-place game

TBD, 11 a.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 22

Championship game

TBD, 2:40 p.m.

Class 4 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12

GAMES AT 6 P.M., UNLESS NOTED

At Three Rivers Community College, Poplar Bluff

Dexter (24-3) vs. Park Hills Central (26-1), 6:30 p.m.

At Jefferson College, Hillsboro

Festus (15-9) vs. Battle (11-15)

At Blue Springs South High School

Clinton (19-7) vs. Notre Dame de Sion (15-13)

At Staley High School

District 15 winner vs. St. Joseph Benton (19-8)

At Parkway West High School

Incarnate Word (27-1) vs. MICDS (23-1)

At Troy Buchanan High School

St. Charles West (21-5) vs. Helias (16-11)

At Missouri S&T, Rolla

District 9 winner vs. Marshfield (23-5)

At Nixa High School

Republic (23-5) vs. Webb City (23-4)

Class 4 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

At Farmington Civic Center

Dexter-Park Hills Central winner vs. Festus-Battle winner, 6 p.m.

At Independence Events Center

Clinton-Notre Dame de Sion winner vs. District 15-St. Joseph Benton winner, 6p.m.

At Francis Howell High School

Incarnate Word-MICDS winner vs. St. Charles West-Helias winner, 1 p.m.

At TBA

District 9-Marshfield winner vs. Republic-Webb City, noon

Class 4 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

FRIDAY, MARCH 21

Semifinal games

TBD, 2:30 p.m.

TBD, 4:15 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 22

Third-place game

TBD, 11 a.m.

Championship game

TBD, 6:20 p.m.

Class 3 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5

At Dexter High School

Saxony Lutheran 65, Twin Rivers 36

At Lindenwood University, St. Charles

Lutheran: St. Peters 72, Carnahan 22

At Sedalia Smith-Cotton High School

El Dorado Springs 79, Lafayette County 58

At Excelsior Springs High School

Cameron 68, Hogan Prep 43

At St. Charles West High School

Hermann 62, Cardinal Ritter 43

At Mexico High School

Palmyra 49, Boonville 45

At Missouri S&T, Rolla

Fatima 52, Licking 43

At Logan-Rogersville High School

Ash Grove 59, Strafford 56

Class 3 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

At Jefferson College, Hillsboro

Saxony Lutheran 59, Lutheran: St. Peters 52

At Independence Events Center

El Dorado Springs 57, Cameron 52

At Moberly Area Community College

Hermann 53, Palmyra 39

At Drury University, Springfield

Ash Grove 58, Fatima 47

Class 3 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 13

Semifinal games

Saxony Lutheran (24-4) vs. El Dorado Springs (26-3), 6:40 p.m.

Hermann (27-1) vs. Ash Grove (27-4), 8:20 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 14

Third-place game

TBD, 2:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

Championship game

TBD, 2:40 p.m.

Class 2 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5

At Park Hills Central High School

New Haven 47, Oran 27

At Clinton High School

Skyline 61, Windsor 55

At Staley High School

North Platte 58, Gallatin 40

At Highland High School

Knox County 69, Clopton 44

At Jefferson City High School

New Franklin 46, New Bloomfield 39

At Lebanon High School

Bakersfield 76, Plato 52

At Carthage High School

Crane 66, Pierce City 44

THURSDAY MARCH 6

At Three Rivers Community College, Poplar Bluff

Neelyville 71, South Pemiscot 67

Class 2 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

At Farmington Civic Center

New Haven 42, Neelyville 34

At Independence Events Center

Skyline 59, North Platte 54

At Moberly Area Community College

New Franklin 60, Knox County 58 (OT)

At Drury University, Springfield

Crane 73, Bakersfield 56

Class 2 Final Four

THURSDAY, MARCH 13

AT HEARNES CENTER, COLUMBIA

Semifinal games

New Haven (22-8) vs. Skyline (25-5), 3:20 p.m.

New Franklin (28-1) vs. Crane (29-1), 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 14

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Third-place game

TBD, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Championship game

TBD, 6:20 p.m.

Class 1 Sectionals

TUESDAY, MARCH 4

At Cabool High School

Chadwick 58, Bunker 53

At Liberty North High School

North Andrew 65, Orrick 59 (OT)

At St. Joseph Civic Center

Mercer 62, Nodaway-Holt 48

At Southwest Baptist University, Bolivar

Walnut Grove 61, St. Elizabeth 43

At Sedalia Smith-Cotton High School

Drexel 50, Bunceton 42

At Sturgeon High School

Marion County 51, Community R-VI 48

At Chillicothe High School

Linn County 39, Norborne 27

THURSDAY, MARCH 6

At Bloomfield High School

Naylor 44, Scott County Central 33

Class 1 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

At Dexter High School

Chadwick 53, Naylor 41

At Bishop LeBlond High School

North Andrew 64, Mercer 56, OT

At Clinton High School

Walnut Grove 71, Drexel 37

At Truman State University, Kirksville

Marion County 51, Linn County 46 (OT)

Class 1 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 13

Semifinal games

Chadwick (26-5) vs. North Andrew (28-2), noon

Walnut Grove (26-4) vs. Marion County (17-9), 1:40 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 14

Third-place game

TBD, 11 a.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

Championship game

TBD, 11 a.m.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

News Tribune - comments