Boys Basketball: Class 1-5 playoff results

Here are results and remaining schedules for high school boys basketball playoffs in Missouri Class 1 through 5.

Class 5 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12

At Northwest: Cedar Hill High School

District 1 winner vs. Lafayette: Wildwood (24-4), 7:30 p.m.

At Maryville University, St. Louis

C.B.C. (20-7) vs. Webster Groves (24-4), 7:45 p.m.

At Independence Events Center

Park Hill (14-13) vs. Lee’s Summit West (24-3), 4:45 p.m.

Lee’s Summit (19-7) vs. Fort Osage (19-6), 8:15 p.m.

At Lindenwood University, St. Charles

Troy Buchanan (8-20) vs. Fort Zumwalt South (22-4), 7:45 p.m.

At St. Charles West High School

Hazelwood Central (23-5) vs. Ladue Horton Watkins (20-4), 7:45 p.m.

At Camdenton High School

Hickman (24-2) vs. Waynesville (24-2), 7:30 p.m.

At Southwest Baptist University, Bolivar

District 11 winner vs. Willard (21-6), 7:45 p.m.

Class 5 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

At Lindenwood University, St. Charles

District 1-Lafayette: Wildwood winner vs. C.B.C.-Webster Groves winner, 2:45 p.m.

At Independence Events Center

Lee’s Summit-Fort Osage winner vs. Park Hill-Lee’s Summit West winner, 2:45 p.m.

At Lindenwood University, St. Charles

Troy Buchanan-Fort Zumwalt South winner vs. Hazelwood Central-Ladue Horton Watkins winner, 7:45 p.m.

At TBA

District 9-Waynesville winner vs. District 11-Willard winner, 7:45 p.m.

Class 5 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 20

Semifinal games

TBD, 6:50 p.m.

TBD, 8:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 21

Third-place game

TBD, 12:45 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 22

Championship game

TBD, 4:30 p.m.

Class 4 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12

At Three Rivers Community College, Poplar Bluff

Cape Girardeau Central (17-10) vs. Farmington (19-9), 8 p.m.

At Jefferson College, Hillsboro

Affton (19-4) vs. Bayless (19-9), 7:45 p.m.

At Blue Springs South High School

Harrisonville (17-10) vs. Grandview (22-5), 7:45 p.m.

At Staley High School

District 15 winner vs. St. Joseph Lafayette (22-4), 7:45 p.m.

At Parkway West High School

Jennings (17-6) vs. District 6 winner, 8 p.m.

At Troy Buchanan High School

St. Charles (24-3) vs. Helias (20-7), 7:45 p.m.

At Missouri S&T, Rolla

District 9 winner vs. Marshfield (15-13), 7:45 p.m.

At Nixa High School

District 11 winner vs. Carl Junction (18-6), 7:45 p.m.

Class 4 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

At Farmington Civic Center

Cape Girardeau Central-Farmington winner vs. Affton-Bayless, 7:45 p.m.

At Independence Events Center

Harrisonville-Grandview winner vs. District 15-St. Joseph Lafayette winner, 7:45 p.m.

At Francis Howell High School

Jennings-District 6 winner vs. St. Charles-Helias winner, 2:45 p.m.

At TBA

District 9-Marshfield vs. District 11-Carl Junction winner, 1:45 p.m.

Class 4 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

FRIDAY, MARCH 21

Semifinal games

TBD, 6 p.m.

TBD, 7:45 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 22

Third-place game

TBD, 12:50 p.m.

Championship game

TBD, 8:10 p.m.

Class 3 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5

At Dexter High School

Charleston 75, Clearwater 51

At Lindenwood University, St. Charles

Madison Prep 68, Whitfield 56

At Sedalia Smith-Cotton High School

Summit Christian Academy 72, Lamar 60

At Excelsior Springs High School

Barstow 73, Bishop LeBlond 55

At St. Charles West High School

Cardinal Ritter 88, Montgomery County 52

At Mexico High School

Eugene 73, Palmyra 69 (OT)

At Missouri S&T, Rolla

Hartville 64, Fatima 33

At Logan-Rogersville High School

Strafford 66, Ash Grove 56

Class 3 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

At Jefferson College, Hillsboro

Madison Prep 66, Charleston 60

At Independence Events Center

Summit Christian Academy (24-5) vs. Barstow (25-2), 6 p.m.

At Moberly Area Community College

Cardinal Ritter 61 , Eugene 53

At Drury University, Springfield

Strafford 63 , Hartville 62

Class 3 Final Four

THURSDAY, MARCH 13

AT HEARNES CENTER, COLUMBIA

Semifinal games

Madison College Prep (27-4) vs. TBD, noon

TBD, 1:40 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 14

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Third-place game

TBD, 4:15 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Championship game

TBD, 4:30 p.m.

Class 2 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5

At Park Hills Central High School

Advance 63, New Haven 52

At Clinton High School

Sedalia Sacred Heart 83, Skyline 48

At Staley High School

West Platte 64, East Buchanan 48

At Highland High School

Canton 69, Northeast: Cairo 62

At Jefferson City High School

Father Tolton 69, Linn 49

At Lebanon High School

Iberia 84, Gainesville 80 (3 OT)

At Carthage High School

Crane 59, Greenfield 37

THURSDAY, MARCH 6

At Three Rivers Community College, Poplar Bluff

Thayer 58, South Pemiscot 52

Class 2 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

At Farmington Civic Center

Thayer 46, Advance 45

At Independence Events Center

Sedalia Sacred Heart 64, West Platte 61

At Moberly Area Community College

Canton 72, Father Tolton 66

At Drury University, Springfield

Iberia 51, Crane 50

Class 2 Final Four

THURSDAY, MARCH 13

AT HEARNES CENTER, COLUMBIA

Semifinal games

Thayer (27-3) vs. Sacred Heart (29-0), 6:40 p.m.

Canton (27-1) vs. Iberia (28-1), 8:20 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 14

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Third-place game

TBD, 7:45 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Championship game

TBD, 8:10 p.m.

Class 1 Sectionals

TUESDAY, MARCH 4

At Cabool High School

Niangua 66, Eminence 63 (OT)

At Liberty North High School

Wellington-Napoleon 56, North Andrew 40

At St. Joseph Civic Center

Stanberry 48, Rock Port 35

At Southwest Baptist University, Bolivar

Macks Creek 63, Fair Play 59 (OT)

At Sedalia Smith-Cotton High School

Pilot Grove 68, Drexel 55

At Sturgeon High School

Community R-VI 51, Marion County 45

At Chillicothe High School

Meadville 68, Tina-Avalon 25

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5

At Bloomfield High School

Scott County Central 70, Clarkton 56

Class 1 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

At Dexter High School

Scott County Central 64, Niangua 39

At Bishop LeBlond High School

Stanberry 51, Wellington-Napoleon 47

At Clinton High School

Macks Creek 74, Pilot Grove 54

At Truman State University, Kirksville

Meadville 34, Community R-VI 32

Class 1 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 13

Semifinal games

Scott County Central (24-5) vs. Stanberry (26-1), 3:20 p.m.

Macks Creek (24-5) vs. Meadville (24-3), 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 14

Third-place game

TBD, 12:45 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

Championship game

TBD, 12:50 p.m.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

News Tribune - comments