Here are results and remaining schedules for Mid-Missouri boys teams in the various classes of high school basketball state playoffs and area district tournaments.
Class 5 Sectionals
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 2
McCluer North 63, Cape Girardeau Central 51
Chaminade 75, Marquette 45
Lee's Summit North 45, Ruskin 40
Liberty 52, Park Hill South 30
DeSmet 54, Vianney 37
Troy 51, Fort Zumwalt North 31
Rock Bridge 68, Waynesville 46
Branson 50, Willard 43
Class 5 Quarterfinals
SATURDAY, MARCH 5
At University of Missouri-St. Louis
McCluer North (26-4) vs. Chaminade (27-0), 1 p.m.
At University of Central Missouri
Lee's Summit North (20-6) vs. Liberty (20-8), 6 p.m.
At University of Missouri-St. Louis
DeSmet (23-5) vs. Troy (18-8), 6 p.m.
At Missouri State University
Rock Bridge (23-4) vs. Branson (21-9), noon
Class 4 Sectionals
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 2
Sikeston 83, Farmington 41
Imagine College Prep 58, Hillsboro 44
Lincoln College Prep 51, Harrisonville 50
St. Joseph Lafayette 53, Oak Grove 41
Soldan 77, Clayton 60
Mexico 44, Duchesne 43
St. Francis Borgia 61, Helias 46
Springfield Hillcrest 50, Cassville 36
Class 4 Quarterfinals
SATURDAY, MARCH 5
GAMES AT 1 P.M., EXCEPT WHERE NOTED
At Farmington Civic Center
Sikeston (27-0) vs. Imagine College Prep (12-10), 6 p.m.
At University of Central Missouri
Lincoln College Prep (19-8) vs. St. Joseph Lafayette (21-8)
At Lindenwood University
Soldan (21-6) vs. Mexico (26-1)
At Missouri S&T, Rolla
St. Francis Borgia (19-8) vs. Springfield Hillcrest (23-4)
Class 3 District 9 Tourney
TUESDAY, MARCH 1
First-round games
No. 1 Blair Oaks 75, Bourbon 46
No. 4 Southern Boone 78, No. 5 Hermann 52
No. 2 Fatima 61, No. 7 Cuba 57
No. 6 South Callaway 67, No. 3 St. James 56
TODAY, MARCH 3
Semifinal games
6 p.m. - Blair Oaks vs. Southern Boone
7:30 p.m. - Fatima vs. South Callaway
SATURDAY, MARCH 5
Championship game
7 p.m. - Blair Oaks-Southern Boone winner vs. Fatima-South Callaway winner
Class 3 District 10 Tourney
TUESDAY, MARCH 1
First-round games
No. 4 Cole Camp 82, No. 5 Iberia 55
No. 1 Dixon 76, Russellville 60
No. 2 California 70, No. 7 Skyline 46
No. 3 Eugene 61, No. 6 Versailles 31
TODAY, MARCH 3
Semifinal games
6 p.m. - Dixon vs. Cole Camp
7:30 p.m. - California vs. Eugene
SATURDAY, MARCH 5
Championship game
7:30 p.m. - Dixon-Cole Camp winner vs. California-Eugene winner
Class 2 District 5 Tourney
AT LOUISIANA
TUESDAY, MARCH 1
First-round games
No. 3 Community R-VI 37, No. 6 Clopton 28
No. 5 New Bloomfield 55, No. 4 Paris 49
No. 2 Silex 65, No. 7 Van-Far 36
No. 1 Louisiana 54, No. 8 Wellsville 29
TODAY, MARCH 3
Semifinal games
6 p.m. - Louisiana vs. New Bloomfield
7:30 p.m. - Silex vs. Community R-VI
SATURDAY, MARCH 5
Championship game
7:30 p.m. - Louisiana-New Bloomfield winner vs. Silex-Community R-VI winner
Class 2 District 8 Tourney
AT SMITHTON
TUESDAY, MARCH 1
First-round games
No. 1 Sedalia Sacred Heart 64, No. 8 Northwest: Hughesville 32
No. 2 Pilot Grove 74, No. 7 Stover 42
No. 3 Tipton 50, No. 6 Lincoln 42
No. 5 Windsor 71, No. 4 Smithton 52
TODAY, MARCH 3
Semifinal games
6 p.m. - Sedalia Sacred Heart vs. Windsor
7:30 p.m. - Pilot Grove vs. Tipton
SATURDAY, MARCH 5
Championship game
7 p.m. - Sedalia Sacred Heart-Windsor winner vs. Pilot Grove-Tipton winner
Class 2 District 9 Tourney
AT LAQUEY
MONDAY, FEB. 28
First-round games
No. 1 Linn 71, No. 8 Crocker 21
No. 4 Richland 77, No. 5 Vienna 55
TUESDAY, MARCH 1
First-round games
No. 2 Newburg 71, No. 7 Laquey 36
No. 3 Stoutland 78, No. 6 Belle 43
TODAY, MARCH 3
Semifinal games
6 p.m. - Linn vs. Richland
7:30 p.m. - Newburg vs. Stoutland
FRIDAY, MARCH 4
Championship game
7:30 p.m. - Linn-Richland winner vs. Newburg-Stoutland winner
Class 1 District 9 Tourney
AT JAMESTOWN
TUESDAY, MARCH 1
First-round games
No. 2 Chamois 68, No. 7 Missouri School for the Deaf 28
No. 3 Tuscumbia 73, No. 6 Calvary Lutheran 47
No. 4 Jamestown 60, No. 5 Prairie Home 38
TODAY, MARCH 3
Semifinal games
5:30 p.m. - No. 1 St. Elizabeth vs. Jamestown
8:30 p.m. - Chamois vs. Tuscumbia
SATURDAY, MARCH 5
Championship game
7:30 p.m. - St. Elizabeth-Jamestown winner vs. Chamois-Tuscumbia winner