Breaking:Lincoln names Jermaine Gales as football head coach
Today's Edition Local Missouri National World Opinion Obits Sports GoMidMo Events Classifieds Newsletters Contests Special Sections Jobs
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
story.lead_photo.caption Helias running back Ryan Klahr was named to the Central Missouri Class 5 all-district first team. Photo by Jason Strickland / News Tribune.

Class 6

Offense

QUARTERBACK

Nate Dent, 5-10, 180, sr., Rock Bridge

RUNNING BACK

Deon Weston, 5-9, 175, sr., Hickman

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

Payton Messer, 6-2, 170, sr., Rock Bridge

Tionne Milo, 5-9, 170, soph., Hickman

Logan Wittman, 6-4, 225, sr., Rock Bridge

LINEMEN

Carrig Irelan, 6-1, 265, sr., Hickman

Ian Morgan, 5-10, 250, sr., Rock Bridge

Alex Swank, 5-10, 220, jr., Hickman

KICKER

Jack Bower, 6-1, 165, jr., Rock Bridge

Defense

LINEMEN

Jeremiah Nathan, 6-3, 260, sr., Rock Bridge

Isaac Primm, 6-0, 230, sr., Hickman

LINEBACKERS

Aiden Alvis, 6-2, 200, sr., Rock Bridge

Keith Kelley, 6-1, 205, sr., Hickman

Elijah Morton, 6-1, 200, soph., Hickman

Nate Norris, 6-3, 205, sr., Rock Bridge

Aughust Pfitzinger, 6-1, 185, sr., Rock Bridge

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Rodney McNeil, 6-1, 165, soph., Hickman

Jaiden Tandy, 6-1, 175, sr., Hickman

PUNTER

Daniel Hull, 5-9, 175, jr., Rock Bridge

Coach of the Year

Van Vanatta, Rock Bridge

Capital City offensive lineman Wilbert Phillips (holding up Cortez Wilder) was named to the Central Missouri Class 5 all-district first team.
Photo by Ethan Weston

Class 5

First Team Offense

QUARTERBACK

Bear Shore, 6-3, 200, jr., Camdenton

RUNNING BACKS

Ryan Klahr, 5-7, 145, sr., Helias

Eric Richardson, 6-0, 189, sr., Waynesville

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

Livingston Coaty, 6-3, 230, sr., Battle

Kam Durnin 5-10, 175, jr., Camdenton

Cole Stumpe, 5-11, 175, sr., Helias

ALL-PURPOSE

Adam Mounsom, 6-2, 170, sr., Rolla

LINEMEN

Ethan Crouch, 6-1, 255, sr., Rolla

Dakota Davis, 6-4, 275, sr., Camdenton

Jack Klebba, 6-3, 270, jr., Helias

Aidan McFarland, 6-2, 195, sr., Waynesville

Wilbert Phillips, 6-3, 300, sr., Capital City

KICKER

Vinnie Calvaruso, 6-5, 170, sr., Helias

First Team Defense

LINEMEN

Hayden Crider, 6-0, 210, jr., Rolla

Dakota Davis, 6-4, 275, sr., Camdenton

Nicholas Heislen, 6-3, 230, sr., Helias

Sam Schell, 6-3, 200, sr., Helias

Even Stubblefield, 6-0, 211, sr., Waynesville

LINEBACKERS

Cale Bentley, 5-10, 170, sr., Camdenton

Beau Bondurant, 6-0, 165, sr., Helias

Marion Fiame, 6-1, 190, sr., Waynesville

Ty Locklear, 5-10, 210, sr., Rolla

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Carson Brauner, 6-2, 180, sr., Helias

Broc Lyle, 5-11, 150, sr., Rolla

Cole Stumpe, 5-11, 175, sr., Helias

PUNTER

Adam Hounsom, 6-2, 170, sr., Rolla

Second Team Offense

QUARTERBACK

Drew Miller 6-3, 190, jr., Helias

RUNNING BACKS

Evander Bradford, 6-2, 255, sr., Waynesville

Rickie Dunn, 6-0, 215, jr., Battle

Hayden Fane, 6-0, 210, sr., Rolla

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

Keylan Horn, 5-11, 145, jr., Battle

Gabe Klossner, 5-8, 150, sr., Rolla

Coleson Schiefelbein, 6-1, 150, sr., Camdenton

LINEMEN

Riess Clark, 6-0, 255, sr., Rolla

Niko Fao, 6-4, 307, jr., Waynesville

Aiden Jones, 6-1, 250, jr., Battle

Elias Washington, 5-11, 210, sr., Sedalia Smith-Cotton

KICKER

Kam Durnin, 5-10, 175, jr., Camdenton

Second Team Defense

LINEMEN

Jack Klebba, 6-3, 270, jr., Helias

Brock Owens, 6-1, 275, jr., Rolla

Kwan Watkins, 6-2, 265, jr., Sedalia Smith-Cotton

Jeremiah White, 6-2, 230, sr., Capital City

LINEBACKERS

Evan Inskip, 5-11, 170, sr., Rolla

Alijah Jackman, 6-2, 215, soph., Battle

Jayden Parkman, 5-10, 163, jr., Camdenton

Tyler Sandbothe, 6-2, 190, sr., Helias

Gage Wilde, 6-0, 170, sr., Helias

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Jaylen Broadus, 5-10, 177, sr., Battle

Connor Ladd, 5-10, 140, jr., Sedalia Smith-Cotton

Chase Thomas-Plummer, 5-8, 168, jr., Waynesville

Coach of the Year

Chris Hentges, Helias

Jefferson City running back Kevion Pendelton was named to the Central Missouri Class 4 all-district football team.

Class 4

Offense

QUARTERBACK

Hayden Wells, 6-0, 166, sr., Jefferson City

RUNNING BACKS

Kevion Pendelton, 5-10, 200, sr., Jefferson City

Axavier Reed, 5-10, 180, sr., Marshall

ALL-PURPOSE

David Bethune, 5-7, 165, sr., Jefferson City

LINEMEN

Owen Kiso, 5-10, 190, sr., Marshall

Jayden Rolling, 6-0, 320, soph., Jefferson City

Brody Smith, 6-5, 255, soph., Jefferson City

KICKER

Jacob Wilson, 5-9, 185, soph., Jefferson City

Defense

LINEMAN

Brody Smith, 6-5, 255, soph., Jefferson City

LINEBACKERS

Ethan Garnett, 6-2, 180, jr., Jefferson City

Zach Martinez, 6-1, 225, sr., Marshall

DEFENSIVE BACKS

David Bethune, 5-7, 165, sr., Jefferson City

Kevion Pendelton, 5-10, 200, sr., Jefferson City

Christian Tatum, 5-11, 162, jr., Marshall

Coach of the Year

Damon Wells, Jefferson City

Blair Oaks wide receiver Zach Herigon (right) was named to the Central Missouri Class 3 all-district first team.
Photo by Ethan Weston

Class 3

First Team Offense

QUARTERBACK

Dylan Hair, 5-11, 165, jr., Blair Oaks

RUNNING BACKS

DaWan Lomax, 5-11, 185, sr., Boonville

Bryce Veach, 5-9, 225, sr., Eldon

Cody Wilfong, 5-9, 175, jr., St. James

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

Derek Brandt, 6-1, 176, sr., Owensville

Zach Herigon, 6-0, 150, sr., Blair Oaks

Jamesian McKee, 6-3, 210, sr., Boonville

ALL-PURPOSE

Brendan Decker, 5-11, 164, sr., Owensville

LINEMEN

Wyatt Bonnett, 6-1, 245, jr., Blair Oaks

Chance Clevenger, 6-1, 270, jr., Owensville

Peyton Hahn, 6-1, 230, sr., Boonville

Sam Hampton, 6-0, 280, sr., Southern Boone

Davis Sallee, 6-5, 315, sr., School of the Osage

KICKER

Charlie Whelan, 5-10, 147, jr., Owensville

First Team Defense

LINEMEN

Parker Bennett, 6-1, 205, soph., Blair Oaks

Tyson Ellison, 6-2, 195, jr., Boonville

Peyton Hahn, 6-1, 230, sr., Boonville

Brent Helming, 5-10, 215, sr., Owensville

LINEBACKERS

Connor Acton, 6-0, 160, jr., Boonville

Alan Kopp, 6-0, 174, sr., Owensville

Wil Libbert, 6-1, 190, jr., Blair Oaks

Cody Wilfong, 5-9, 175, jr., St. James

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Derek Brandt, 6-1, 176, sr., Owensville

Garrett Connell, 6-3, 190, sr., Salem

Jamesian McKee, 6-3, 210, sr., Boonville

Alec Wieberg, 6-1, 160, jr., Blair Oaks

PUNTER

Logan Sparks, 6-5, 215, sr., St. James

Second Team Offense

QUARTERBACK

Colby Caton, 5-10, 165, jr., Boonville

RUNNING BACKS

Jacob Bowles, 6-0, 185, jr., Southern Boone

Mason Kirkweg, 6-0, 180, sr., Eldon

Austin Lowder, 5-8, 168, sr., Owensville

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

Walker Gohring, 5-11, 160, jr., Fulton

Bryce Payne, 6-0, 157, jr., Owensville

Dakota Troost, 5-11, 165, soph., Boonville

ALL-PURPOSE

Brockton McLaughlin, 6-2, 170, sr., School of the Osage

LINEMEN

Sam Coppock, 5-9, 190, sr., Eldon

Logan Evans, 5-9, 220, sr., Owensville

Curtis Humphreys, 5-10, 230, sr., Fulton

Brysan Jeffries, 6-2, 235, sr., Blair Oaks

Hunter Shaw, 6-0, 235, sr., Salem

KICKER

Carter Salter, 5-9, 165, jr., Southern Boone

Second Team Defense

LINEMEN

Matthew Barnes, 5-10, 220, jr., School of the Osage

Sam Coppock, 5-9, 190, sr., Eldon

Corbin Robertson, 6-1, 195, sr., Salem

Cameron Schafer, 6-0, 260, sr., Fulton

LINEBACKERS

Holden Brand, 6-3, 180, jr., Blair Oaks

Ashton Carter, 6-0, 205, jr., School of the Osage

Josh Dunmire, 6-0, 220, sr., Fulton

Tristan Robinett, 6-1, 170, sr., Eldon

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Paul Houf, 5-10, 125, sr., Fulton

Baylor Pearson, 5-9, 150, sr., Eldon

Dakota Troost, 5-11, 165, soph., Boonville

Konner Vaughan, 6-2, 165, jr., School of the Osage

PUNTER

Charlie Whelan, 5-10, 147, jr., Owensville

Coach of the Year

Nathan Cabot, Owensville

Class 2

First Team Offense

QUARTERBACK

Tyger Cobb, 5-11, 170, sr., Hallsville

RUNNING BACKS

Harrison Fowler, 6-0, 200, jr., Hallsville

Conner Gipson, 5-10, 205, sr., Cuba

Kyden Wilkerson, 5-9, 160, jr., Centralia

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

AJ Austene, 6-4, 195, sr., Hallsville

Trevor Myers, 6-3, 215, sr., California

Cameron Seevers, 5-10, 170, jr., Warsaw

ALL-PURPOSE

Beau Gordon, 5-9, 195, sr., Centralia

LINEMEN

Ethan Adams, 6-1, 260, jr., Hermann

Seth Hasekamp, 5-10, 250, jr., Centralia

DJ Larkin, 6-3, 230, jr., Hallsville

Garrett McGann, 6-1, 265, sr., Warsaw

Jayden Walters, 6-2, 265, jr., Hallsville

KICKER

Adolfo Osio, 5-7, 190, sr., California

First Team Defense

LINEMEN

Seth Hackmann, 6-3, 220, sr., Hermann

Seth Hasekamp, 5-10, 250, jr., Centralia

DJ Larkin, 6-3, 230, jr., Hallsville

Trevor Myers, 6-3, 215, sr., California

LINEBACKERS

Beau Gordon, 5-9, 195, sr., Centralia

Gavin Hackmann, 5-10, 225, jr., Hermann

Trenton Hobbs, 6-0, 200, sr., Hallsville

Manny Moreno, 6-0, 172, sr., North Callaway

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Parker Anderson, 6-3, 210, jr., Hermann

AJ Austene, 6-4, 195, sr., Hallsville

Calen Kruger, 5-11, 170, sr., California

Cameron Seevers, 5-10, 170, jr., Warsaw

PUNTER

Parker Anderson, 6-3, 210, jr., Hermann

Second Team Offense

QUARTERBACK

Adam Radcliff, 6-1, 180, sr., Versailles

RUNNING BACKS

Parker Anderson, 6-3, 210, jr., Hermann

Enoch Dunnaway, 5-7, 195, sr., California

Trevor Ray, 6-0, 210, sr., North Callaway

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

Seth Hackmann, 6-3, 220, sr., Hermann

Reese Murdock, 6-2, 160, fr., Versailles

Payton Olsson, 5-9, 191, sr., North Callaway

ALL-PURPOSE

Brady Slavens, 6-3, 190, sr., Warsaw

LINEMEN

Ezekiel Gilman, 6-0, 210, sr., North Callaway

Cooper Rhoades, 6-1, 260, jr., Hallsville

Derek Scott, 6-1, 240, sr., Cuba

Levi Seifert, 5-10, 175, jr., Hermann

Bradley Werkmeister, 6-5, 224, sr., Centralia

KICKER

Alex Radefeld, 5-7, 150, sr., Versailles

Second Team Defense

LINEMEN

Brian DeClue, 5-10, 235, sr., Cuba

Schuler Erickson, 6-7, 250, sr., Hermann

Dylan Keogh, 6-2, 245, sr., Cuba

Bradley Werkmeister, 6-5, 224, sr., Centralia

LINEBACKERS

Jackson Cassil, 6-0, 175, jr., California

Kyle Flieger, 5-11, 170, sr., Versailles

Conner Gipson, 5-10, 205, sr., Cuba

Alex White, 5-10, 165, sr., Hallsville

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Reese Murdock, 6-2, 160, fr., Versailles

Drake Schlup, 5-8, 165, sr., California

Kole Viebrock, 5-10, 170, jr., Warsaw

Kyden Wilkerson, 5-9, 160, jr., Centralia

PUNTER

Tyger Cobb, 5-11, 170, sr., Hallsville

Coach of the Year

Justin Conyers, Hallsville

Russellville wide receiver Alex Oligschlaeger (right) and defensive lineman Bryce Hale (left) were named to the Central Missouri Class 1 all-district second team.

Class 1

First Team Offense

QUARTERBACKS

Tanner Lanes, 6-3, 174, sr., Harrisburg

Dylan Witherspoon, 5-11, 170, sr., Windsor

RUNNING BACKS

Trace Helsel, 5-11, 185, sr., South Callaway

Ross Johnson, 6-0, 185, jr., Lincoln

Garren Vroman, 5-10, 183, sr., Fayette

Dalton Witherspoon, 5-11, 170, sr., Windsor

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

Jace Carr, 6-2, 170, sr., Harrisburg

Austin Darwent, 6-1, 159, jr., Harrisburg

James Lee, 5-10, 150, jr., Father Tolton

ALL-PURPOSE

Derrick Merritt, 6-1, 190, sr., Westran

LINEMEN

Chris Brown, 5-9, 292, sr., Fayette

Cole Heese, 6-1, 260, sr., Windsor

Langden Kitchen, 6-6, 245, jr., Westran

Marshall Mankini, 6-6, 260, sr., Windsor

Brayton Stephenson, 6-2, 260, sr., Harrisburg

KICKER

Liam Corley, 6-0, 160, jr., Tipton

First Team Defense

LINEMEN

Chris Brown, 5-9, 292, sr., Fayette

Langden Kitchen, 6-6, 245, jr., Westran

David Nelson, 6-1, 190, sr., Westran

Carter Petree, 6-3, 230, sr., Tipton

LINEBACKERS

Tanner Fike, 6-0, 209, sr., Harrisburg

Dusty Johnson, 5-11, 175, jr., Windsor

Quinn Massey, 5-9, 170, sr., Westran

DJ Moore, 6-3, 212, jr., Fayette

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Tyler Bartholomew, 5-9, 141, sr., Fayette

Gabe Haines, 5-8, 140, sr., Salisbury

JT Thomas, 5-9, 165, jr., South Callaway

Dylan Witherspoon, 5-11, 170, sr., Windsor

PUNTER

Dalton Witherspoon, 5-11, 170, sr., Windsor

Second Team Offense

QUARTERBACKS

Cain Myers, 5-10, 155, soph., Tipton

Ben Wells, 6-0, 175, jr., Fayette

RUNNING BACKS

Michael Buckner, 6-3, 175, sr., Tipton

Quinn Massey, 5-9, 170, sr., Westran

Alex Oligschlaeger, 6-0, 175, jr., Russellville

Brayden Wilmeth, 5-10, 170, sr., Father Tolton

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

Dalton Collins, 6-2, 180, sr., Fayette

Ja'korie Terrill, 6-3, 170, sr., Slater

Daniel White, 5-9, 150, jr., Salisbury

ALL-PURPOSE

Connor Lynde, 6-0, 170, jr., Lincoln

LINEMEN

Tyler Bartholomew, 5-9, 141, sr., Fayette

Kyle Dickinson, 6-1, 220, jr., South Callaway

Tanner Marty, 5-11, 210, jr., South Callaway

Christian White, 5-9, 225, jr., Lincoln

Michael Wissman, 6-5, 295, jr., Cole Camp

KICKER

Caleb Pezold, 6-0, 155, jr., South Callaway

Second Team Defense

LINEMEN

Gavin Curtis, 5-7, 191, sr., Harrisburg

Chrisjen Davis, 5-10, 175, sr., South Callaway

Bryce Hale, 6-1, 195, sr., Russellville

Corbin Terry, 6-0, 185, sr., Windsor

LINEBACKERS

Tyler Baer, 6-0, 180, soph., Tipton

Owen Ives, 5-11, 170, jr., Cole Camp

Tyler Malin, 6-0, 200, sr., Slater

Jasper Rees, 6-2, 200, sr., South Callaway

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Dalton Collins, 6-2, 180, sr., Fayette

Connor Lynde, 6-0, 170, jr., Lincoln

Grady Strathman, 5-9, 160, soph., Cole Camp

Payton Witherspoon, 5-9, 150, jr., Windsor

PUNTER

Ethan Corpening, 6-0, 170, sr., Cole Camp

Co-Coaches of the Year

Mike Thompson, Fayette

Jake Vencill, Windsor

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
/** **/