Today's Edition Local News Missouri News National News World Opinion Obits Sports GoMidMo Events Classifieds Jobs Newsletters Contests Search
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
story.lead_photo.caption Helias outfielder Taylor Woehr is one of nine area softball players to be named all-state. Photo by Jason Strickland / News Tribune.

Nine area players were selected by the Missouri High School Fastpitch Coaches Association on the all-state softball list, including five first-team honorees.

For the Class 3 state champion Helias Lady Crusaders, junior pitcher Alexa Rehmeier and senior outfielder Taylor Woehr both made the first team.

Rehmeier and Woehr helped lead Helias to its first state championship since 2005.

A handful of area athletes made all-state in Class 2.

Calvary Lutheran senior Abbie Klatt, the team's top pitcher and cleanup hitter, made the first team as a utility player.

The Lady Lions were the No. 4 seed in District 9, but came close to winning the district championship, falling 8-7 to No. 2 seed Warsaw in the title game. Calvary Lutheran finished with a record of 12-12.

Senior pitcher Camryn Schlup represents California, which was the top seed in that district, on the first-team all-state list.

The Lady Pintos ended the season with a 19-5 record, falling 4-3 to Calvary Lutheran in the district semifinals.

Versailles sophomore Maris Ollison is a first-team honoree as an infielder.

Versailles finished the season with a record of 7-17.

The Eugene Lady Eagles had a pair of second-team all-state performers in senior infielder Jodi Polly and junior outfielder Kayla Bond.

The Lady Eagles made it to the District 10 championship game as the No. 1 seed before ending their season with an 8-6 defeat to No. 3 seed Fatima. Eugene compiled a record of 18-3.

In Class 1, senior pitcher Maddie Wilde and sophomore infielder Tasia Green both earned second-team all-state recognition for St. Elizabeth.

The Lady Hornets outscored their opponents 19-5 to win the District 5 championship as the No. 1 seed.

St. Elizabeth then defeated Fayette 7-2 in the sectional round before concluding its season at 12-12 with a 7-0 loss to Salisbury in the quarterfinals.

III

All-State

Class 4

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Camryn Stickel, sr.    Raymore-Peculiar

Kaylyn Jones, jr.    Park Hill

Cierra Harrison, soph.    Lee's Summit North

Ella Schouten, jr.    Rock Bridge

Catchers

Tori Bradley, jr.    Blue Springs South

Madison White, sr.    Rock Bridge

Marissa Peek, sr.    Holt

Infielders

Julia Crenshaw, jr.    Fort Zumwalt West

Katie Chester, soph.    Liberty North

Avery Hobson, sr.    Belton

Amanda Fitzwilliam, sr.    Oakville

Kelsee Mortimer, sr.    Liberty

Kinsey Fiedler, jr.    Lee's Summit North

Outfielders

Ashton Maloney, jr.    Liberty

Maddie Snider, sr.    Rock Bridge

Emily Chadwick, soph.    Francis Howell Central

Regi Hecker, sr.    Blue Springs South

Utility/Designated Player

Addie Lightner, sr.    Blue Springs South

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Ellie Facklam, jr.    Kickapoo

Hayden Simmons, sr.    Liberty North

Haidyn Berry, jr.    Webb City

Maddie Buske, jr.    Webster Groves

Catchers

Hannah Jansen, jr.    Webster Groves

Sierra Culver, sr.    Kearney

Kali Day, sr.    Park Hill

Infielders

Sarah Roth, jr.    Northwest: Cedar Hill

Paige Rocha, sr.    Platte County

Kaitlyn Ragsdale, jr.    Republic

Katie Sutton, soph.    Truman

Raeli Howerton, sr.    Liberty

Kelby Robinson, sr.    Holt

Outfielders

Lexi Blackmon, jr.    Raymore-Peculiar

Stacey Tyndall, sr.    Webb City

Alexi Sanchez, soph.    Northwest: Cedar Hill

Chantice Phillips, sr.    Park Hill South

Utility/Designated Player

Kara Amos, sr.    Truman

Class 3

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Addison Purvis, sr.    Sullivan

Izzy Erickson, sr.    Reeds Spring

Alexa Rehmeier, jr.    Helias

Kenzie Schopfer, jr.    Savannah

Catchers

Piper Montgomery, jr.    Windsor

Maddison Cantrell, sr.    Reeds Spring

Madde Graves, jr.    Savannah

Infielders

Hannah Cox, sr.    Sullivan

Sayler Todd, sr.    Pleasant Hill

Whitney Kinser, sr.    McDonald County

Abby Rickerman, sr.    Festus

Brooklyn Moore, sr.    Wright City

Sam Wood, soph.    Odessa

Outfielders

Kaesha George, sr.    Monett

Taylor Woehr, sr.    Helias

Kylie Swinney, sr.    St. Charles

Riley Burger, sr.    Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame

Abby Allnutt, sr.    Warrenburg

Utility/Designated Players

Hanna Johanning, jr.    Sullivan

Allee Brattin, jr.    Pleasant Hill

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Katie Brooks, jr.    Bolivar

Katherine McChristy, soph.    Warrenton

Michaela Caar, jr.    Smithville

Abi Schmidt, jr.    St. Francis Borgia

Catchers

Grace Paez, sr.    Incarnate Word

Ryley Schaub, sr.    St. Charles

Maddie Greco, sr.    Pacific

Infielders

Sydney Hedgepath, jr.    Fulton

Kennedy Kohler, sr.    North County

Ainsley Burnett, fr.    Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame

Natalie Schellert, sr.    St. Dominic

Amelia Stone, sr.    Lutheran South

Logan Blevins, sr.    Mexico

Outfielders

Tori Forbeck, sr.    St. Dominic

Haue Heuring, jr.    Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame

Emme Hall, jr.    Bolivar

Ann-Marie Simpson, jr.    Perryville

Utility/Designated Player

Mia Boyd, jr.    Incarnate Word

Class 2

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Mac Morgan, jr.    Sherwood

Julia Kanoy, jr.    Hamilton-Penney

Paige Bedsworth, jr.    Father Tolton

Camryn Schlup, jr.    California

Makenna Moore, sr.    East Carter

Catchers

Catryn Cattoor, jr.    Jefferson: Festus

Ali Trosper, sr.    Hamilton-Penney

Megan Stone, sr.    Palmyra

Lexi Whitaker, sr.    Trenton

Infielders

Abi Chipps, sr.    Jefferson: Festus

Maris Ollison, soph.    Versailles

Lauren Youngblood, sr.    Monroe City

Grace Parrott, sr.    Sherwood

Mikayla Pennell, jr.    North Callaway

Kenzie Stahl, sr.    Marceline

Bailey Lovelace, sr.    Palmyra

Outfielders

Abbey Kussman, sr.    Marceline

Ciarrah Bell, jr.    Marceline

Lynsie Curtis, sr.    Centralia

Naomi Crowley, sr.    East Carter

Utility/Designated Player

Abbie Klatt, sr.    Calvary Lutheran

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Lauren Merrell, sr.    Highland

Kylee Fajen, jr.    Warsaw

Allyse Agers, jr.    St. Pius X: Festus

Brooke Lawson, sr.    Palmyra

Catchers

Grace Damron, jr.    Bowling Green

Reagan Shelby, sr.    Warsaw

Carsen Sporleder, jr.    Putnam County

Infielders

Baylee Jobson, sr.    Marceline

Jodi Polly, sr.    Eugene

Alaney Moore, jr.    Kelly

Rylee Lunn, sr.    Summit Christian

Aubrie McRoberts, sr.    Warsaw

Lexus Hagood, soph.    Neelyville

Outfielders

Rayni Simons, sr.    Warsaw

Kiara Brunk, jr.    Clark County

Kayla Bond, jr.    Eugene

Jaide Herrera, sr.    Hamilton-Penney

Utility/Designated Player

Cadence Pauley, soph.    Milan

Class 1

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Bryn Wooldridge, sr    Salisbury

Abbey Hultz, sr.    Canton

Sadie Smith, soph.    Maysville

Bree Sein, sr.    Stoutland

Catchers

Abby Gebhardt, sr.    Salisbury

Hunter Collins, sr.    Canton

Ashley Brown, soph.    Maysville

Infielders

Brooke Stefankiewicz, sr.    Salisbury

Abbey Jarvis, jr.    Canton

Malia Collins, jr.    Jefferson: Conception Junction/South
    Nodaway

Abigail Posten, sr.    Crocker

Ashton Willis, jr.    Maysville

Skyler Shepherd, sr.    Stoutland

Outfielders

Pieper Wood, soph.    La Plata

Rylie Boyer, soph.    Maysville

Breanna Estes, jr.    Fayette

Sarah Pribble, sr.    Stoutland

Lacie Lewis, sr.    Princeton

Utility/Designated Player

Kayla Larkins, soph.    Norborne

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Lauren Krohn, soph.    Princeton

Riley Collins, jr.    Dora

Payton Drake, sr.    Norwood

Maddie Wilde, sr.    St. Elizabeth

Catchers

Josie Sullivan, sr.    Norwood

Abbey Conrow, sr.    Fayette

Baylee Knorr, sr.    DeKalb

Emily Betts, sr.    Stoutland

Infielders

Lizzy Bales, sr.    Salisbury

Riley Strange, jr.    Knox County

Tasia Green, soph.    St. Elizabeth

Faith Gilkey, jr.    Walnut Grove

Lindsey Batson, sr.    Princeton

Braylee Adams, jr.    Brunswick/Keytesville/
    Northwestern: Mendon

Gracie McKinney, soph.    Norborne

Outfielders

Regan Crowe, soph.    Norborne

Rainey Fordyce, jr.    North Harrison

Melanie Hubbs, sr.    Stoutland

Utility/Designated Player

Olivia Coy, soph.    La Plata

III

All-Region

Note: The lists for Class 2 Region 2 and Class 2 Region 3 were not available.

Class 4 Region 2

Districts 5-8

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Ella Schouten, jr.    Rock Bridge

Emma Roseberry, sr.    Holt

Ali Cook, sr.    Troy-Buchanan

Kennedy Jensen, soph.    Francis Howell Central

Catchers

Marissa Peek, sr.    Holt

Madison White, sr.    Rock Bridge

Kate Thurman, jr.    Fort Zumwalt West

Infielders

Julia Crenshaw, jr.    Fort Zumwalt West

Kelby Robinson, sr.    Holt

Lexy Smith, jr.    Holt

Lucy Hurtado, fr.    Hickman

Jocelyn Abbott, sr.    Fort Zumwalt East

Kara Daly, jr.    Jefferson City

Outfielders

Maddie Snider, jr.    Rock Bridge

Emily Chadwick, soph.    Francis Howell Central

Zoe Schulte, sr.    Timberland

Natalie Sullivan, jr.    Troy-Buchanan

Utility/Designated Player

Brooke Nutter, soph.    Battle

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Chloe Smallfield, jr.    Fort Zumwalt East

Makayla Bryant, sr.    Troy-Buchanan

Abby Hurtado, sr.    Hickman

Catchers

Jamilyn Bagby, jr.    Timberland

Sydney Sontheimer, sr.    Fort Zumwalt North

Emily King, sr.    Hickman

Infielders

Adria Schmidt, sr.    Francis Howell North

Sophia Davis, sr.    Francis Howell

Kaylee Morris, sr.    Francis Howell Central

Olivia Fong, sr.    Francis Howell Central

Kim Debold, sr.    Troy-Buchanan

Abby Robertson, sr.    Fort Zumwalt West

Outfielders

Tatum Gerwitz, jr.    Fort Zumwalt West

Kylie Avery, sr.    Fort Zumwalt South

Avery Throckmoreton, sr.    Hickman

Josie Bezzole, soph.    Francis Howell Central

Utility/Designated Player

Bailey Broemmer, soph.    Timberland

Class 3 Region 3

Districts 9-12

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Izzy Erickson, sr.    Reeds Spring

Alexa Rehmeier, jr.    Helias

Katie Brooks, jr.    Bolivar

Halle Miles, fr.    Logan-Rogersville

Madeline McCall, soph.    McDonald County

Camryn Schaller, sr.    Southern Boone

Catchers

Maddison Cantrell, sr.    Reeds Spring

Paige Clines, jr.    Fulton

Jenna Lane, soph.    Logan-Rogersville

Infielders

Sydney Hedgepath, jr.    Fulton

Whitney Kinser, sr.    McDonald County

Avery McClure, soph.    Bolivar

Angie Coambes, sr.    Logan-Rogersville

Kaitlyn Kolb, sr.    Blair Oaks

Nina Howard, sr.    Salem

Shelby Ince, sr.    Logan-Rogersville

Outfielders

Kaesha George, sr.    Monett

Taylor Woehr, sr.    Helias

Emme Hall, jr.    Bolivar

Rita Santillan, sr.    McDonald County

Utility/Designated Players

Kiah Pittman, soph.    Fulton

Paige Leithead, sr.    Logan-Rogersville

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Alexa Hopkins, jr.    McDonald County

Andi Siebeneck, soph.    Blair Oaks

Chelsea Beville, sr.    Seneca

Catchers

Riley Heckenkamp, sr.    Helias

Ellie Kliethermes, jr.    Blair Oaks

Reagan Myrick, fr.    McDonald County

Infielders

Abbi Thompson, sr.    West Plains

Paige Severns, soph.    Bolivar

Taylor Kettle, sr.    Fulton

Kaydin McKnight, jr.    Seneca

Lexi Essick, soph.    Reeds Spring

Kenley Haslag, sr.    Helias

Mariah Prince, soph.    Southern Boone

Outfielders

Ashley Nolan, jr.    Reeds Spring

Rylee Kolb, sr.    Helias

Natalie Otto, sr.    Blair Oaks

Meghan Hager, soph.    Logan-Rogersville

Utility/Designated Player

Kyren Postlewait, jr.    Cassville

Class 1 Region 1

Districts 1-4

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Bree Sein, sr.    Stoutland

Riley Collins, jr.    Dora

Payton Drake, sr.    Norwood

Jenna Daggett, jr.    Weaubleau

Catchers

Josie Sullivan, sr.    Norwood

Lauren Johnson, jr.    Walnut Grove

Kennedy Griffin, jr.    Wheatland

Emily Betts, sr.    Stoutland

Outfielders

Sarah Pribble, sr.    Stoutland

Melanie Hubbs, sr.    Stoutland

Whitney Mitchell, soph.    Naylor

Rainy Jarrett, jr.    Norwood

Infielders

Abigail Posten, sr.    Crocker

Faith Gilkey, jr.    Walnut Grove

Skyler Shepherd, sr.    Stoutland

Kadence George, soph.    Vienna

Liz Stewart, sr.    Weaubleau

Cassidy Hambelton, soph.    Dora

Utility/Designated Player

Faith Sullivan, sr.    Naylor

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Marsie Messersmith, jr.    Vienna

Chyler Welch, jr.    Fair Play

Elavia Sharp, soph.    Halfway

Hannah Brisley, soph.    Marion C. Early

Catchers

Annabelle Ingram, fr.    Halfway

Eliza Francka, sr.    Marion C. Early

Allison Whitley, jr.    Leeton

Infielders

Kendall Morris, jr.    Halfway

Keyera Cornelison, jr.    Norwood

Sierra Cornelison, jr.    Norwood

Abby Vogel, sr.    Montrose

Makayla Hostettler, sr.    Weaubleau

Nettie Wiggins, jr.    Marion C. Early

Morgan Hailey, jr.    Walnut Grove

Outfielders

Mary Fehr, sr.    Dora

Madison Higginbotham, jr.    Halfway

Morgan Wall, sr.    Crocker

Hailey Bingaman, soph.    Leeton

Riley Simmons, soph.    Marion C. Early

Utility/Designated Players

Alicia Long, jr.    Vienna

Katlyn Roth, jr.    Montrose

Taylor Hunt, soph.    Wheatland

Class 1 Region 2

Districts 5-8

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Bryn Wooldridge, sr.    Salisbury

Maddie Wilde, sr.    St. Elizabeth

Emma Angel, jr.    Community

Jordyn Ball, soph.    Fayette

Catchers

Abby Gebhardt, sr.    Salisbury

Abbey Conrow, sr.    Fayette

Bobbie Hilton, sr.    Macks Creek

Emmi Johnson, jr.    Community

Infielders

Brooke Stefankiewicz, sr.    Salisbury

Tasia Green, soph.    St. Elizabeth

Lizzy Bales, sr.    Salisbury

Lexi Plackemeier, jr.    Silex

Natalie Thomas, sr.    Community

Emily Wilde, soph.    St. Elizabeth

Outfielders

Breanna Estes, jr.    Fayette

Kaylee Mitchell, jr.    Paris

Ginna Meisenheimer, soph.    Jamestown

Utility/Designated Player

Baylie Combs, jr.    Harrisburg

III

All-District

Note: The list for Class 2 District 10 was not available.

Class 4 District 9

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Ella Schouten, jr.    Rock Bridge

Abby Hurtado, sr.    Hickman

Mya McCubbin, jr.    Battle

Catchers

Madison White, sr.    Rock Bridge

Emily King, sr.    Hickman

Infielders

Lucy Hurtado, fr.    Hickman

Kara Daly, jr.    Jefferson City

Megan Green, jr.    Jefferson City

Athena Wheeler, sr.    Hickman

Eliyah McCarthy, jr.    Battle

Margo Frossard, jr.    Rock Bridge

Outfielders

Maddie Snider, jr.    Rock Bridge

Avery Throckmorton, sr.    Hickman

Anna Christ, fr.    Rock Bridge

Utility/Designated Player

Brooke Nutter, soph.    Battle

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Avrey Reynolds, fr.    Jefferson City

Karlee Schup, sr.    Sedalia Smith-Cotton

Infielders

Breeley Wilson, fr.    Sedalia Smith-Cotton

Brooke Green, sr.    Hickman

Reece DeSimone, jr.    Jefferson City

Mackenzie White, sr.    Rock Bridge

Allie Ferrell, sr.    Battle

Taylor Dizfeld, sr.    Sedalia Smith-Cotton

Kayla Mooney, fr.    Rock Bridge

Outfielders

Calyssa Plymell, sr.    Sedalia Smith-Cotton

Jillian Larkin, jr.    Rock Bridge

Utility/Designated Players

Journey Polacek, jr.    Battle

Maren Jones, jr.    Rock Bridge

Class 3 District 9

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Alexa Rehmeier, jr.    Helias

Camryn Schaller, sr.    Southern Boone

Andi Siebeneck, soph.    Blair Oaks

Catchers

Paige Clines, jr.    Fulton

Riley Heckenkamp, sr.    Helias

Ellie Kliethermes, jr.    Blair Oaks

Infielders

Sydney Hedgpath, jr.    Fulton

Kaitlyn Kolb, sr.    Blair Oaks

Mariah Prince, soph.    Southern Boone

Taylor Kettle, sr.    Fulton

Bailey Rissmiller, jr.    Blair Oaks

Kenley Haslag, sr.    Helias

Outfielders

Taylor Woehr, sr.    Helias

Rylee Kolb, sr.    Helias

Natalie Otto, sr.    Blair Oaks

Utility/Designated Player

Kiah Pittman, soph.    Fulton

HONORABLE MENTION

Riece Clevenger, soph.    Southern Boone

Zoey DeHaas, soph.    Southern Boone

Kayleigh Fike, sr.    Eldon

Rylee Hagens, jr.    Fulton

Holly Hentges, sr.    Helias

Lauren Howell, jr.    Helias

Maysen Karr, fr.    Capital City

Ella Meyer, soph.    Helias

Elizabeth Rush, jr.    Eldon

Kennedy Schanuth, soph.    Capital City

Camryn Sharp, fr.    Capital City

Alex Trowbridge, soph.    Fulton

Olivia Wood, soph.    Capital City

Class 3 District 10

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Katie Brooks, jr.    Bolivar

Carly Ward, soph.    School of the Osage

Addie Koonkel, sr.    Salem

Catchers

Isabella Young, soph.    Buffalo

Denise Stoner, soph.    Salem

Apryl Zeno, soph.    Bolivar

Infielders

Nina Howard, sr.    Salem

Avery McClure, soph.    Bolivar

Paige Severns, soph.    Bolivar

Ashton Lynn, jr.    Bolivar

Savannah Rice, sr.    Buffalo

Outfielders

Emme Hall, jr.    Bolivar

Chloe Bonner, soph.    Salem

Liberty Gamm, jr.    School of the Osage

Utility/Designated Players

Kelsey Williams, soph.    Buffalo

Mollie Klaser, soph.    Bolivar

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher

Jadyn Hamilton, soph.    Bolivar

Catcher

Paige Luttrell, jr.    School of the Osage

Infielders

Shae Smith, soph.    Bolivar

Darby Armstrong, soph.    Buffalo

Outfielders

Karissa Rickman, jr.    Bolivar

Jada Watson, soph.    Buffalo

Allyson Bullock, soph.    St. James

Utility/Designated Players

Audrey Marcee, sr.    St. James

Abigail Walton, sr.    St. James

Class 2 District 7

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Paige Bedsworth, jr.    Father Tolton

Olivia Hombs, sr.    Centralia

Avery Oetting, soph.    Hallsville

Catchers

Allie Widmer, jr.    Father Tolton

Kelsey Logan, sr.    South Callaway

McKenna Asmus, sr.    Hallsville

Infielders

Mikayla Pennell, jr.    North Callaway

Taylor Jones, jr.    Hallsville

Scarlett Fox, sr.    Centralia

Ella Holiman, jr.    Centralia

Ellie Eckert, sr.    North Callaway

Paige McCord, soph.    Hallsville

Outfielders

Lynsie Curtis, sr.    Centralia

Bridget Barlett, soph.    Father Tolton

Makenna Branch, jr.    New Bloomfield

Hailee Potter, soph.    South Callaway

Utility/Designated Player

Emilee Farnan, soph.    Father Tolton

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Emma Littrell, jr.    Hallsville

Sarah Abbott, jr.    New Bloomfield

Hayley Kimbley, jr.    North Callaway

Catcher

Brooke Talbot, soph.    New Bloomfield

Infielders

Grace Pontius, soph.    South Callaway

Kayleigh Torufa, jr.    South Callaway

Clara Moser, sr.    North Callaway

Asya Nichols, soph.    New Bloomfield

Sophie Angel, soph.    Father Tolton

Outfielders

Hannah Lauffer, sr.    Hallsville

Brinley Dysart, fr.    New Bloomfield

Raeghan Meyer, sr.    South Callaway

Carter Hawkins, jr.    Centralia

Mae Cross, sr.    Father Tolton

Olivia Mobley, soph.    Father Tolton

Class 2 District 8

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Jessica Keilholz, jr.    Linn

Ryan Stutzman, soph.    New Haven

Gracie Rehmert, soph.    Belle

Catchers

Abby Wilson, jr.    Cuba

Darby Nolting, sr.    Linn

Mackenzie Wilson, soph.    New Haven

Infielders

Lindsey Brandt, jr.    Linn

Susan Moman, jr.    Belle

Rachel Keilholz, sr.    Linn

Cheyenne Struemph, jr.    Belle

Carmyn Barrett, sr.    Cuba

Kiyah Bast, jr.    Cuba

Outfielders

Riley Senevey, jr.    Linn

Autumn Baker, fr.    Linn

Utility/Designated Player

Aushara Hostetler, fr.    Linn

Class 2 District 9

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Camryn Schlup, jr.    California

Kylee Fajen, jr.    Warsaw

Hannah Malzner, sr.    Russellville

Catchers

Reagan Shelby, sr.    Warsaw

Lauren Hill, jr.    California

Reagan Jenkins, jr.    Russellville

Infielders

Maris Ollison, soph.    Versailles

Aubrie McRoberts, sr.    Warsaw

Erica Schweer, sr.    Russellville

Sydney Duenckel, sr.    Calvary Lutheran

Taylor Howe, soph.    Warsaw

Outfielders

Rayni Simons, sr.    Warsaw

Cali Coombs, fr.    Russellville

Utility/Designated Player

Abbie Klatt, sr.    Calvary Lutheran

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Kya Schepker, sr.    Warsaw

Kayln Smith, jr.    Russellville

Joscelynn Marriott, soph.    Versailles

Catcher

Samantha Matthews, sr.    Calvary Lutheran

Infielders

Anna Zimmerman, jr.    Calvary Lutheran

Claire Duecnkel, soph.    Calvary Lutheran

Ella Percival, fr.    California

Jenna Berendzen, sr.    California

Ryleigh Case, soph.    Russellville

Outfielder

Josie Stewart, fr.    Russellville

Utility/Designated Player

Lauren Spillars, jr.    California

Class 1 District 2

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Bree Sein, sr.    Stoutland

Marsie Messersmith, jr.    Vienna

Courtney Wiorek, sr.    Crocker

Catcher

Emily Betts, sr.    Stoutland

Infielders

Abigail Posten, sr.    Crocker

Skylar Shepherd, sr.    Stoutland

Kadence George, soph.    Vienna

Hailey Pendergrass, sr.    Stoutland

Kamryn Hayes, sr.    Vienna

Karissa Feeler, jr.    Vienna

Outfielders

Sarah Pribble, sr.    Stoutland

Melanie Hubbs, sr.    Stoutland

Morgan Wall, sr.    Crocker

Utility/Designated Player

Alicia Long, jr.    Vienna

SECOND TEAM

Catchers

Megan Becker, jr.    Crocker

Marah Suschanke, jr.    Newburg

Gabby Wilkinson, jr.    Vienna

Outfielders

Evelyn Rogers, jr.    Laquey

Jada Kleffner, jr.    Vienna

Utility/Designated Players

Kallie Smith, sr.    Crocker

Molly Otto, jr.    Vienna

Class 1 District 5

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Maddie Wilde, sr.    St. Elizabeth

Brooke Stone, jr.    Jamestown

Shaylee Skinner, sr.    Macks Creek

Catchers

Bobbie Hilton, sr.    Macks Creek

Trinity Paulson, soph.    Jamestown

Kylee Ash, soph.    Tuscumbia

Infielders

Tasia Green, soph.    St. Elizabeth

Emily Wilde, soph.    St. Elizabeth

Sage Rush, jr.    Tuscumbia

Maddie Sedgwick, jr.    Jamestown

Myra Cortez, sr.    Macks Creek

Outfielders

Ginna Meisenheimer, soph.    Jamestown

Cheyenne Monks, soph.    Tuscumbia

Gracie Cooks, sr.    St. Elizabeth

Utility/Designated Player

Kylee Cline, soph.    Tuscumbia

SECOND TEAM

Scout Rush, sr.    Tuscumbia

Anna Scheperle, jr.    Jamestown

Elizabeth Struemph, soph.    St. Elizabeth

Jordan Plassmeyer, sr.    St. Elizabeth

Victoria Scheulen, sr.    St. Elizabeth

Alyssa Seaholm, jr.    Macks Creek

Molly Phillips, soph.    Macks Creek

Kenzie Hicks, jr.    Macks Creek

III

All-Conference

 

Tri-County Conference

FINAL STANDINGS

Blair Oaks    7-0

California    5-2

Hallsville    5-2

Southern Boone    5-2

Boonville    3-4

School of the Osage    2-5

Eldon    1-6

Versailles    0-7

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

Kaitlyn Kolb, sr.    Blair Oaks

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

Camryn Schaller, sr.    Southern Boone

COACH OF THE YEAR

Steve Stock    California

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS

First Team

Kaitlyn Kolb, sr.    Blair Oaks

Camryn Schaller, sr.    Southern Boone

Camryn Schlup, jr.    California

Taylor Jones, jr.    Hallsville

Maris Ollison, soph.    Versailles

Andi Siebeneck, soph.    Blair Oaks

Mariah Prince, soph.    Southern Boone

Carly Ward, soph.    School of the Osage

Natalie Otto, sr.    Blair Oaks

Alexis Findley, jr.    Blair Oaks

Second Team

Kourtney Kendrick, jr.    Boonville

Ellie Kliethermes, jr.    Blair Oaks

Lauren Hill, jr.    California

Elizabeth Rush, jr.    Eldon

Bailey Rissmiller, jr.    Blair Oaks

Liberty Gamm, jr.    School of the Osage

Emma Littrell, jr.    Hallsville

Avery Oetting, soph.    Hallsville

Riece Clevenger, soph.    Southern Boone

Honorable Mention

Lauren Spillars, jr.    California

Zoey DeHass, soph.    Southern Boone

Kadence Kliegel, soph.    Blair Oaks

Kayleigh Fike, sr.    Eldon

Show-Me Conference

FINAL STANDINGS

Eugene    6-1

Fatima    6-1

New Bloomfield    6-1

Russellville    4-3

Linn    3-4

St. Elizabeth    1-5

South Callaway    1-6

Tuscumbia    0-6

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Jodi Polly, sr.    Eugene

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS

First Team

Jodi Polly, sr.    Eugene

Chayce Gier, soph.    Fatima

Makenna Branch, jr.    New Bloomfield

Hannah Rader, sr.    Eugene

Cali Coombs, fr.    Russellville

Lauren Brandt, jr.    Fatima

Tasia Green, soph.    St. Elizabeth

Lindsey Brandt, soph.    Linn

Leah Schulte, sr.    Eugene

Kelsey Logan, sr.    South Callaway

Second Team

Sarah Abbott, jr.    New Bloomfield

Karli Struemph, jr.    Fatima

Jessica Keilholz, jr.    Linn

Reagan Jenkins, jr.    Russellville

Maddie Wilde, sr.    St. Elizabeth

Erica Schweer, sr.    Russellville

Kayla Bond, jr.    Eugene

Brinley Dysart, fr.    New Bloomfield

Cheyenne Monks, soph.    Tuscumbia

Hailee Potter, soph.    South Callaway

Ally Havens, jr.    Fatima

Darby Nolting, sr.    Linn

Londyn Stuckenschneider, jr.    Fatima

Brooke Talbot, soph.    New Bloomfield

Emily Wilde, soph.    St. Elizabeth

Honorable Mention

Josie Stewart, fr.    Russellville

Kaylin Smith, jr.    Russellville

Isabelle Brenneke, sr.    Eugene

Kylie Cline, soph.    Tuscumbia

Raeghan Meyer, sr.    South Callaway

Asya Nichols, soph.    New Bloomfield

Hannah Malzner, sr.    Russellville

Courtney Shaw, jr.    Eugene

Kayleigh Torufa, jr.    South Callaway

CCAA

FINAL STANDINGS

Calvary Lutheran    2-0

Jamestown    1-1

Higbee    0-2

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Abbie Klatt, sr.    Calvary Lutheran

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS

First Team

Izzi Boggs, sr.    Higbee

Sydney Duenckel, sr.    Calvary Lutheran

Jill Huddleston, sr.    Higbee

Abbie Klatt, sr.    Calvary Lutheran

Samantha Matthews, sr.    Calvary Lutheran

Lily McCarty, sr.    Calvary Lutheran

Ginna Meisenheimer, soph.    Jamestown

Anna Scheperle, jr.    Jamestown

Brook Stone, jr.    Jamestown

Anna Zimmerman, jr.    Calvary Lutheran

Honorable Mention

Claire Duenckel, soph.    Calvary Lutheran

Clare Hart, jr.    Calvary Lutheran

Emma Johnson, fr.    Higbee

Julie Johnson, sr.    Higbee

Trinity Paulson, soph.    Jamestown

Anna Sumner, fr.    Jamestown

Gasconade Valley Conference

FINAL STANDINGS

Vienna    4-0

Belle    2-2

Cuba    0-4

CO-MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS

Kamryn Hayes, sr.    Vienna

Marsie Messersmith, jr.    Vienna

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

Susan Moman, jr.    Belle

Cheyenne Struemph, jr.    Belle

Gracie Rehmert, soph.    Belle

Abby Wilson, jr.    Cuba

Carmyn Barrett, sr.    Cuba

Kiyah Bast, jr.    Cuba

Marsie Messersmith, jr.    Vienna

Kamryn Hayes, sr.    Vienna

Karissa Feeler, jr.    Vienna

Gabby Wilkinson, jr.    Vienna

Alicia Long, jr.    Vienna

Kadence George, soph.    Vienna

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT