Here are results and remaining schedules for Mid-Missouri high school baseball teams in district play.
Class 5 District 9 Tourney
AT VIVION FIELD
SATURDAY, MAY 11
First-round games
No. 6 Camdenton 7, No. 3 Jefferson City 6
No. 4 Hickman 2, No. 5 Sedalia Smith-Cotton 1
MONDAY, MAY 13
Semifinal games
No. 1 Rock Bridge vs. Hickman, 4 p.m.
No. 2 Helias vs. Camdenton, 6:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Class 4 District 9 Tourney
AT SULLIVAN
SATURDAY, MAY 11
First-round games
No. 4 St. James 8, No. 5 School of the Osage 5
No. 3 Eldon 7, No. 6 Owensville 6
MONDAY, MAY 13
Semifinal games
No. 2 Salem vs. Eldon, 1:30 p.m.
No. 1 Sullivan vs. St. James, 4 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.
Class 3 District 8 Tourney
AT NORTH CALLAWAY
SATURDAY, MAY 11
First-round games
No. 4 Centralia 12, No. 5 California 10
No. 2 Wright City 12, No. 7 Hermann 0
No. 3 North Callaway 10, No. 6 Montgomery County 9
MONDAY, MAY 13
Semifinal games
No. 1 Hallsville vs. Centralia, 4:30 p.m.
Wright City vs. North Callaway, 6:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Class 3 District 13 Tourney
AT BLAIR OAKS
SATURDAY, MAY 11
First-round games
No. 4 South Callaway 8, No. 5 Warsaw 1
No. 2 Blair Oaks 15, No. 7 Versailles 0 (5 inn.)
No. 3 Southern Boone 7, No. 6 Eugene 5
MONDAY, MAY 13
Semifinal games
No. 1 Fatima vs. South Callaway, 4:30 p.m.
Blair Oaks vs. Southern Boone, 7 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Class 2 District 8 Tourney
AT NEW BLOOMFIELD
SATURDAY, MAY 11
First-round games
No. 4 New Bloomfield 10, No. 5 New Haven 5
No. 3 Linn 13, No. 6 Father Tolton 2
TUESDAY, MAY 14
Semifinal games
No. 2 Tipton vs. Linn, 5 p.m.
No. 1 Russellville vs. New Bloomfield, 7 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Class 2 District 9 Tourney
AT PLATO
SATURDAY, MAY 11
First-round games
No. 4 Belle 7, No. 5 Laquey 4
No. 3 Plato 7, No. 6 Richland 6
MONDAY, MAY 13
Semifinal games
No. 1 Vienna vs. Belle, 3 p.m.
No. 2 Iberia vs. Plato, 5:30 p.m.
TUESDAY, MAY 13
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.
Class 1 District 9 Tourney
AT STOUTLAND
SATURDAY, MAY 11
First-round games
No. 4 Tuscumbia vs. No. 5 Crocker, (n)
No. 3 Stoutland vs. No. 6 Newburg, (n)
MONDAY, MAY 13
Semifinal games
No. 1 Macks Creek vs. Tuscumbia-Crocker winner, 5 p.m.
No. 2 St. Elizabeth vs. Stoutland-Newburg winner, 7 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Class 1 District 10 Tourney
AT NEW FRANKLIN
SATURDAY, MAY 11
First-round games
No. 6 Jamestown 4, No. 3 Calvary Lutheran 3
No. 4 Bunceton 11, No. 5. Prairie Home 6
MONDAY, MAY 13
Semifinal games
No. 1 Pilot Grove vs. Bunceton, 5 p.m.
No. 2 New Franklin vs. Jamestown, 6:45 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.