The Jefferson City High School track and field teams hosted a non-scoring quad with Hickman, Rock Bridge and Battle on Tuesday.
Nathaniel Bustamante won two events for the Jays. He took first in the 100-meter dash (11.81) and javelin (125-0).
Lakia Newman was a two-event winner for the Lady Jays. She won the 100-meter dash (13.26) and 200-meter dash (27.38).
Here are the top-five finishers for Jefferson City in each event of the non-scoring meet:
BOYS
4x800-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City B 9:18.84; 5. Jefferson City B 10:27.55.
110-meter hurdles: 1. Reginald Randall 18.00; 3. Isaac Summers 18.50.
100-meter dash: 1. Nathaniel Bustamante 11.81; 3. Khalil Foster 11.87; 5. LuRon Johnson 11.91.
4x200-meter relay: 2. Jefferson City A 1:40.63.
1,600-meter run: 1. Alex Miller 4:59.26; 3. Ben Krause 5:07.07.
4x100-meter relay: 2. Jefferson City A 47.67.
400-meter dash: 5. Chris Totsikas 58.08.
300-meter hurdles: 2. Ryan Brooks 45.35; 4. Isaac Johnson 47.65; 5. Reginald Randall 47.71.
800-meter run: 3. Blake Snellen 2:24.07.
200-meter dash: 2. Brayden Carron 23.79; 3. Nathaniel Bustamante 23.80.
4x400-meter relay: 2. Jefferson City A 4:07.70.
Pole vault: 2. Chris Baumhoer 11-6; T-3. Lucas Sochinski 10-6; T-3. Ryan Brooks 10-6.
High jump: 1. Caden Smith 5-6; T-2. Xavier Vaughn 5-4.
Triple jump: 3. Jake Nowack 37-6; 4. Landen Stockman 37-4; 5. Caden Smith 37-1.
Shot put: 1. Devonta Finney 41-10; 3. Cory Suttle 38-4.50.
Discus: 4. Daimario Nelson Winston 108-1; 5. Devonta Finney 106-8.
Javelin: 1. Nathaniel Bustamante 125-0; 5. Tristan Huber 98-4.
GIRLS
4x800-meter relay: 2. Jefferson City A 13:34.80.
100-meter hurdles: 1. Laki Finney 18.22; 2. Zaryn Kamara 18.62; 4. Tiffany Eckert 20.04.
100-meter dash: 1. Lakia Newman 13.26; 2. Jermauri Faulkner 13.42; 4. Brianna Holley 13.58.
4x200-meter relay: 3. Jefferson City B 2:07.47.
1,600-meter run: 1. Kayelee Payton 6:02.91; 2. Brianne Bechtel 6:04.57; 3. Alivia Bopp 6:16.64; 4. Mira Gandhi 6:22.14.
4x100-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City A 55.04; 3. Jefferson City B 57.72.
400-meter dash: 1. Hope Lewis 1:05.99; 2. Lakia Newman 1:06.07; 4. Tiffany Eckert 1:08.00.
300-meter hurdles: 1. Zaryn Kamara 53.58; 3. Laki Finney 56.74; 4. Valerie Hurt 57.83; 5. Marissa Prenger 59.41.
800-meter run: 1. Brenna Duncan 2:45.86.
200-meter dash: 1. Lakia Newman 27.38; 2. Jermauri Faulkner 27.95; 3. Egypt Fuller 28.58; 5. Brianna Holley 28.90.
4x400-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City A 4:38.56.
High jump: 2. Shaina Anderson 4-6.
Triple jump: 3. Dominika Helm 33-0; 4. Stephanie Grant 32-7.
Shot put: T-3. Marshi Baird 31-7.50; T-3. Cilicia Jamison 31-7.50; 5. Teahna Phillips 27-0.
Discus: 1. Marshi Baird 90-6; 2. Cilicia Jamison 79-11; 3. Haleigh Thompson-Nelson 71-6.
Javelin: 3. Marshi Baird 69-8.