OWENSVILLE - The Helias Crusaders and Lady Crusaders competed Tuesday at the five-team Owensville Invitational.
On the girls side, the Lady Crusaders won four events - Ashley Eskens in the 1,600-meter run, Elizabeth Case in the 100-meter hurdles, along with the 4x100- and 4x400-meter relays.
Nathan Wieberg of Helias was second in two events on the boys side - the 1,600- and 3,200-meter runs. Malik Davis was second in the 100-meter dash, while Weston Porter was the runner-up in the javelin.
There were no team scores available.
Here are the top-five finishers for Helias on Tuesday:
BOYS
4x800-meter relay: 2. Helias (Aubrey Scott, Riley Scott, Jack Hentges, Brian Kirchoff) 9:43.80.
110-meter hurdles: 4. John Paden 19.54.
100-meter dash: 2. Malik Davis 12.18; 5. Weston Porter 12.67.
4x200-meter relay: 5. Helias (Matthew Schulte, Riley Branson, Tanner Sneller, Blake Savage) 1:45.08.
1,600-meter run: 2. Nathan Wieberg 5:05.72.
4x100-meter relay: 4. Helias (Trevor Bailey, Jacob Wieberg, Andrew Luebbert, Tanner Sneller), 50.26.
300-meter hurdles: 3. Malik Davis 45.05.
800-meter run: 3. Brian Kirchoff 2:18.48.
200-meter dash: 3. Trevor Bailey 26.16; 4. Riley Branson 26.19.
3,200-meter run: 2. Nathan Wieberg 11:11.66; 5. Joe Bruemmer 11:44.69.
4x400-meter relay: 3. Helias (Adam Wilbers, Malik Davis, Ethan Rackers, Andrew Luebbert) 4:07.93.
High jump: 4. Adam Wilbers 5-0.
Long jump: 3. Weston Porter 19-7; 5. Jonas Miller 18-6.
Javelin: 2. Weston Porter 141-1.
GIRLS
4x800-meter relay: 1. Helias (Katherine McDonald, Ashley Eskens, Catherine Roehl, Rachel Smith), 11:47.96.
100-meter hurdles: 1. Elizabeth Case 17.5; 2. Martina Lorang 19.05.
1,600-meter run: 1. Ashley Eskens 6:05.35; 3. Rachel Smith 6:25.73.
4x100-meter relay: 2. Helias (Madelyn Moellers, Rebecca Lage, Alex Kabler, Elliot Hollingsworth) 59.90.
300-meter hurdles: 2. Martina Lorang 55.93; 4. Elizabeth Case 57.85.
800-meter run: 2. Ashley Eskes 2:40.79.
3,200-meter run: 2. Rachel Smith 14:17.05; 3. Katherine McDonald 14:48.86.
4x400-meter relay: 2. Helias (Rylee Andrews, Rebecca Lage, Liz Adam, Madeyln Moellers) 5:05.55.
Pole vault: 1. Chloe Ramsey 10-7.
High jump: 5. Erin Kemna 4-0.
Long jump: 3. Elizabeth Case 15-1.
Triple jump: 5. Meagan Engelbrecht 30-2.5.
Discus: 5. Makinley Brooks 85-9.