HANNIBAL - The Jefferson City Lady Jays defeated Hannibal while the Jays fell to the Pirates in a track dual Tuesday.
The Lady Jays won 15 events to take a 125-21 decision. Alexis Roberson was a double winner for the Lady Jays, taking first in the shot put and discus.
The Jays dropped an 83-63 decision to the Pirates.
Rashaun Woods won two events for the Jays, taking first in the long jump and the 200-meter dash.
Here are the top three finishers for the Jays and Lady Jays:
BOYS
Team scores: 1. Hannibal 83; 2. Jefferson City 63,
4x800-meter relay: 2. Jefferson City (Jackson Schwartz, Walker, Ethan Reed, Saxon Teubner) 8:33.
110-meter hurdles: 3. Julian Stokes 16.52.
100-meter dash: 1. Elijah Pittman 11.21; 3. Nathaniel Bustamante 11.85.
4x200-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Carson Ridgeway, Pittman, Parker, Rashaun Woods) 1:34.1.
1,600-meter run: 2. Ethan Hart 5:04.38.
4x100-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Bustamante, Ridgeway, Deon Driver, Pittman) 44.95.
400-meter dash: 1. Jacob Gourley 52.98.
300-meter hurdles: 1. Stokes 42.88.
800-meter run: 2. Schwartz 2:04.55.
200-meter dash: 1. Woods 23.14; 2. Pittman 23.49.
3,200-meter run: 2. George Tharp 11:20.77.
4x400-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Gourley, Dennis Barnes, Nick Nangole, Woods) 3:38.2.
Pole vault: 2. Bustamante 13-0.
High jump: 3. Barnes 5-2.
Long jump: 1. Woods 20-7.25.
Shot put: 2. Zane Coleman 47-8.5; 3. Matthew Andrews 40-.5
Discus: 3. George Johnson 116-3.
GIRLS
Team scores: 1. Jefferson City 121; 2. Hannibal 21.
4x800-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Lindsey Biesemeyer, Tori Bonnot, Katie Ruth, Bailey Conrad) 10:50.
100-meter hurdles: 2. Louisa Nylander 16.94; 3. Haley Watson 17.27.
4x200-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Watson, Sydney Crockett, Naomi Kerkula, Nicole Martin) 1:46.9.
1,600-meter run: 1. Kaylee Parton 5:53.8; 2. Ruth 6:06.6; 3. Brenna Duncan 6:09.5.
4x100-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Nylander, Crockett, Jacquelyn Walker, Kerkula) 50.51.
300-meter hurdles: 1. Nylander 49.73; 2. Walker 50.52.
800-meter run: 1. Biesemeyer 2:35.9; 2. Ali Haug 2:36.1; 3. Bonnot 2:36.4.
200-meter dash: 1. Watson 26.71.
3,200-meter run: 1. Conrad 13:30.3; 2. Syleste Martinez 14:21.4; 3. Ryan Esterline 14:21.7.
4x400-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Kerkula, Tori LePage, Nylander, Watson) 4:16.97.
Pole vault: 1. Emma Elwood 10-0; 2. Victoria Arcobasso 8-6.
High jump: 1. Destineee Milton 5-2; 2. Martin 5-2; 3. Katelyn West 5-0.
Long jump: 1. Crockett 16-3; 2. Martin 15-11.5; 3. Lexi Stull 15-7.
Triple jump: 1. Ileah Chambly 34-5; 2. Stull 33-11.5; 3. Martin 32-10.5.
Shot put: 1. Alexis Roberson 37-11.5; 2. Jessica Rhoads 32-4; 3. Andrea Hughes 31-8.
Discus: 1. Roberson 116-4; 2. Hughes 115-2; 3. Rhoads 111-7.5.