Here are the all-state basketball teams and final state rankings in all high school classes as determined by the Missouri Basketball Coaches Association:
Class 5 Boys
Team
Jayson Tatum, jr., Chaminade
Jimmy Whitt, sr., Hickman
Kevin Puryear, sr., Blue Springs South
O.G. Anunoby, sr., Jefferson City
Juwan Morgan, sr., Waynesville
Preston Whitfield, sr., Fort Zumwalt South
Jacob Ruder, sr., Nixa
Drew Lock, sr., Lee's Summit
Landry Shamet, sr., Park Hill
Blake Reynolds, sr., Jackson
Brandon McKissic, jr., St. Louis University High
Alex Floresca, sr., Webster Groves
Marshawn Blackmon, sr., Fort Zumwalt South
Zach Glotta, sr., Fort Zumwalt North
Xavier Sneed, sr., Hazelwood Central
Tyler Cook, jr., Chaminade
Chase Allen, sr., Nixa
Tyson Batiste, sr., Kickapoo
Ryan Weity, sr., Park Hill South
Jailen Gill, sr., Raytown
Player of the Year
Jayson Tatum, jr., Chaminade
Coach of the Year
Jimmy Cain, Blue Springs South
Final Poll
- Blue Springs South 29-2
- Park Hill South 26-4
- Chaminade 25-4
- St. Louis University High 19-13
- Nixa 28-2
- Hazelwood Central 23-6
- Kickapoo 24-5
- Jackson 23-7
- Webster Groves 22-5
- Fort Zumwalt South 24-4
Class 5 Girls
Team
Cierra Porter, sr., Rock Bridge
Sophie Cunningham, sr., Rock Bridge
Emily Miller, sr., Hickman
Alecia Sutton, jr., Parkway North
Lexie Moe, sr., Fort Zumwalt West
Toshua Leavitt, sr., Nixa
De'Jionae Calloway, sr., Lee's Summit West
Chloe Lane, sr., Blue Springs South
Morgan Flemming, jr., Liberty
Mary Barton, sr., St. Joseph's Academy
Kristina Smelter, jr., Cor Jesu
Kallie Bildner, jr., Waynesville
Lauryn Miller, soph., Kirkwood
Brooke Stanfield, jr., Republic
Laura Vierkant, jr., Kickapoo
Danielle Berry, jr., Francis Howell
Kierra Collier, soph., Truman
Kyra Hardesty, soph., Washington
Austin Richardson, sr., Lee's Summit West
Megan Foster, jr., Jefferson City
Player of the Year
Sophie Cunningham, sr., Rock Bridge
Coach of the Year
Jill Nagel, Rock Bridge
Final Poll
- Rock Bridge 24-7
- Liberty 26-4
- Parkway North 24-6
- Cor Jesu Academy 20-12
- Hickman 23-3
- Republic 25-3
- Kirkwood 22-5
- Washington 23-6
- Kickapoo 23-6
- Hazelwood Central 21-7
Class 4 Boys
Team
Cullen VanLeer, sr., Pacific
Isiah Sykes, sr., Helias
Casey Teson, sr., St. Charles
Brady Petry, sr., Hillcrest
Quinn Poythress, sr., Cape Girardeau Notre Dame
Tanner Wetrich, sr., Moberly
Jordan Ankrom, sr., Farmington
Brandon Emmert, soph., Bolivar
Chase Morfeld, sr., St. Charles
Lee Bogan, sr., Jennings
Caleb Copeland, sr., Rolla
Dylan Coleman, sr., Potosi
Aaron Cook, jr., Westminster Christian
Kamau Kinder, jr., Festus
Tyrone Gibbs, sr., Raytown South
Steven Dulley, soph., Lincoln Prep
Caleb Bennett, soph., St. Joseph Lafayette
Pierce Moling, sr., Kearney
Kobe Wands, jr., Rolla
J'Von Spiller, sr., Moberly
Co-Players of the Year
Cullen VanLeer, sr., Pacific and Casey Teson, sr., St. Charles
Coach of the Year
Rick Foster, St. Charles
Final Poll
- St. Charles 28-4
- Hillcrest 19-13
- Cape Girardeau Notre Dame 27-5
- Bolivar 26-6
- Rolla 26-3
- Westminster Christian 23-6
- Moberly 23-4
- Helias 21-7
- Miller Career Academy 21-7
- St. Joseph Lafayette 20-4
Class 4 Girls
Team
Napheesa Collier, sr., Incarnate Word Academy
Kelsie Cleeton, sr., Hillcrest
Hailey Diestelkamp, jr., Owensville
Sloane Totta, jr., Fulton
Kacy Eschwieller, sr., St. Charles West
Mallory McAndrews, sr., St. Joseph Benton
Cassidy Johnson, sr., West Plains
Melanie McKuin, jr., Dexter
Abby O'Keefe, jr., MICDS
Rachel Thompson, jr., MICDS
Charisse Williams, sr., Westminster Christian
Abby Hoff, jr., Incarnate Word Academy
Sara Rhine, sr., Eldon
Desirea Buerge, sr., Webb City
Gabby Walker, jr., St. Charles
Madison Campbell, sr., Bolivar
Madelyn Ronnhousen, jr., Notre Dame: St. Louis
Emily Parker, soph., Aurora
Kaycee Gerald, jr., Hillcrest
Brynlee McPherson, sr., Carl Junction
Player of the Year
Napheesa Collier, sr., Incarnate Word Academy
Coach of the Year
Dan Rolfes, Incarnate Word Academy
Final Poll
- Incarnate Word 29-2
- MICDS 26-3
- Bolivar 27-5
- Hillcrest 23-9
- St. Joseph Benton 27-3
- St. Francis Borgia 23-6
- West Plains 23-5
- St. Charles West 23-7
- Westminster 20-8
- McDonald County 20-8
Class 3 Boys
Team
Jeriah Horne, jr., Barstow
Willie Jimmerson, sr., New Madrid County Central
Delfinko Bogans, sr., Charleston
Austin Richmiller, sr., Highland
Lance Duncan, sr., Licking
Grant Boswell, sr., Strafford
Jacob Gilyard, soph., Barstow
Michael Porter Jr., soph., Father Tolton
Satchel MacDonald, sr., Maplewood-Richmond Heights
Daniel Farris, soph., Madison Prep
Jahmouri Robinson, jr., Cardinal Ritter
Trevor Meny, sr., Palmyra
Alex Nolte, sr., Lafayette County
Chris Blocker, sr., Maplewood-Richmond Heights
Trey Woods, sr., Versailles
Alex Moore, jr., Duchesne
Torrance Watson, fr., Whitfield
Levi Stockman, soph., Madison Prep
Kory Franks, sr., Blair Oaks
Kyle Foley, sr., Strafford
Player of the Year
Willie Jimmerson, sr., New Madrid County Central
Coach of the Year
Billy Thomas, Barstow
Final Poll
- Barstow 29-2
- Strafford 29-4
- New Madrid Country Central 26-5
- Madison Prep 18-13
- Father Tolton 25-3
- Lafayette County 28-2
- Cardinal Ritter 21-4
- Park Hills Central 23-6
- Blair Oaks 21-8
- Maplewood-Richmond Heights 18-7
Class 3 Girls
Team
Jaysea Morgan, jr., Twin Rivers
Lexi Morris, sr., Clearwater
Reagan Wieser, jr., Saxony Lutheran
Brianna Mueller, jr., Saxony Lutheran
Sydney Skaggs, sr., Park Hills Central
Megan Skaggs, jr., Park Hills Central
Andranae Wash, jr., Cardinal Ritter
Renetha Dickson, jr., Lutheran North
Savannah Kluesner, jr., Lutheran St. Charles
Bailie Osborne, sr., Licking
Sydnee Garrett, sr., Stockton
Morgan Henderson, sr., Buffalo
Nicole Kroeger, soph., Palmyra
Morgan Edwards, sr., Boonville
Whitney Clampitt, soph., Chillicothe
Kerstin Huffman, sr., Lawson
Abby Hipp, soph., St. Pius X: Kansas City
Elaine Brinker, sr., North Callaway
Ashlee Marlatt, sr., St. James
Morgan Brandt, sr., Fatima
Player of the Year
Sydney Skaggs, sr., Park Hills Central
Coach of the Year
Josh Mapes, Park Hills Central
Final Poll
- Park Hills Central 30-1
- Cardinal Ritter 24-5
- Boonville 29-1
- Buffalo 24-7
- Saxony Lutheran 29-1
- St. James 27-3
- Chilicothe 26-4
- Licking 24-5
- Stockton 23-6
- Fatima 23-2
Class 2 Boys
Team
Jeffrey Porter, jr., Scott County Central
Zach Chastain, sr., Crane
Gabe McKenzie, sr., Canton
Austin Scaggs, sr., Mid-Buchanan
Brady Francis, sr., Salisbury
Thomas Ritter, sr., Gainesville
Jacob Smith, sr., Winona
Ryan Ward, jr., Newburg
Jacob Murray, sr., Osceola
Caleb Elenburg, sr., Bernie
Ayden Henry, jr., Thayer
Daniel Bergtholdt, sr., Valle Catholic
Lane Springer, sr., Salisbury
Dexter Frisbie, jr., Iberia
Richie Wilson, sr., Hartville
Jacob Carusso, sr., Mansfield
Jacob Sowell, sr., Crane
Javonta Daniel, sr., Scott County Central
Chase Lyles, sr., Sedalia Sacred Heart
Brayden Kemper, jr., Mid-Buchanan
Player of the Year
Jeffrey Porter, jr., Scott County Central
Coach of the Year
Frank Staple, Scott County Central
Final Poll
- South County Central 26-4
- Mid-Buchanan 30-1
- Crane 29-2
- Canton 26-4
- Salisbury 28-1
- Sedalia Sacred Heart 25-4
- Gainsville 22-6
- Wellington-Napoleon 25-4
- Hartville 25-3
- Valle Catholic 20-9
Class 2 Girls
Team
Madisen Brethower, sr., Skyline
Cailyn Long, sr., Sparta
Josie Young, sr., Marionville
Lindsey Medlen, jr., Crocker
Chelsea Petty, jr., Neelyville
Emma Lander, jr., Crane
Chelsi Sams, sr., North Platte
Kaylea Kimrey, sr., Plato
Madison Strong, jr., Gainesville
Taylor Plattner, sr., Archie
Jordan Alford, sr., Thayer
Shelby Moon, jr., Neelyville
Kaylee DaMitz, fr., Skyline
Lexie Vaught, jr., Crane
Lauren Lagemann, sr., Clopton
Marley Winkler, jr., Northeast: Cairo
Kristen Southerland, sr., Harrisburg
Lexi Smith, sr., Santa Fe
Ashton Pace, sr., Tipton
Destiny Dowell, jr., Tipton
Player of the Year
Emma Lander, jr., Crane
Coach of the Year
Jeremy Mullins, Crane
Final Poll
- Crane 30-2
- Skyline 28-5
- Clopton 27-4
- Northeast: Cario 25-7
- Tipton 28-2
- Gainsville 27-3
- Neelyville 22-5
- Santa Fe 26-4
- North Platte 24-2
- Jasper 27-2
Class 1 Boys
Team
Cody Eidson, sr., Macks Creek
Mason Schlotzhauer, jr., Pilot Grove
Dylan Swabby, sr., Leeton
Cade Shiflett, sr., Meadville
Daniel Hailey, jr., Stanberry
Demetrius Cornell, sr., South Iron
Jacob Priggel, sr., Oran
Dalton Wilson, sr., Advance
Dallas Hawk, sr., Walnut Grove
Dallas Meinders, jr., Walnut Grove
Conner Brooks, sr., Community
T.J. Schmitz, sr., Meadville
Logan O'Dell, jr., Braymer
Jordan Leonard, jr., Winston
Craig Lewis, soph., Winston
James Caveder, sr., Leeton
Dre Sitton, sr., Verona
Blake Hackman, sr., Glasgow
Matt Hicks, jr., Macks Creek
Hadley Roberts, sr., Novinger
Player of the Year
Demetrius Cornell, sr., South Iron
Coach of the Year
Drew Nier, Meadville
Final Poll
- Meadville 31-0
- Winston 29-2
- Advance 19-9
- Leeton 28-3
- Glasgow 24-5
- Stanberry 27-2
- South Iron 24-3
- Walnut Grove 24-5
- Community 23-4
- Braymer 24-4
Class 1 Girls
Team
Kailyn Rozell, sr., Chadwick
Jaycie Dishman, sr., Walnut Grove
Audree Crain, sr., Walnut Grove
Shayna Tharp, sr., Naylor
Kabrien Rogers, jr., Naylor
Kendra Vaughan, sr., Tuscumbia
TaKayla Gunter, jr., Tuscumbia
Kaylie Campbell, fr., Southwest: Livington County
Katie Cole, jr., North Andrew
Paige Nolte, sr., Chamois
Bailey Owens, soph., Mercer
Jacey Skaggs, jr., Bunker
Kelley Warford, sr., Pattonsburg
Jacey Bolton, jr., Drexel
Nicole Kost, soph., Mercer
Kenzi Edwards, jr., North Andrew
Sadie Watson, sr., Braymer
Julie Hix, sr., Macks Creek
Jessie Henry, jr., Jefferson
Samm Jett, jr., Community
Player of the Year
Jacey Skaggs, jr., Bunker
Coach of the Year
Rory Henry, Walnut Grove
Final Poll
- Walnut Grove 31-1
- Naylor 23-7
- Tuscumbia 27-4
- Southwest Livingston County 23-6
- Mercer 29-1
- Drexel 29-1
- Jefferson 26-3
- North Andrew 24-6
- Chadwick 19-8
- Norborne 20-5
See also: