Here's how area teams fared at district wrestling tournaments on Friday.
Class 4 District 3
At Fleming Fieldhouse in Jefferson City
Team Scores
- Jefferson City 62; 2. Raymore-Peculiar 54; 3. Lee's Summit West 52.5; 4. Lee's Summit North 43.5; 5. Waynesville 38.5; 6. Joplin 35; 7. Lee's Summit 34.5; 8. Nixa 34; 9. Lebanon 32; 10. Ozark 26.5; 11. Rock Bridge 26; 12. Kickapoo 18; 13. Parkview 7; 14. Springfield Central 0.
Jefferson City Results
113 - Peter Kuster: WBF, WBF
120 - Corbin Howard: bye, WBTF
126 - Christian Mayberry: bye, won 13-1
132 - Dennis Barnes: WBF, won 7-3
138 - Tanner Irwin: won 5-3, won 5-0
145 - Jacob Brune: bye, WBF
152 - Zach Hurley: bye, lost 6-0
160 - Logan Moriarity, WBF, WBTF
170 - Tekoah Sage, bye, lost 4-2
182 - Rashaun Woods. bye, won 8-6
195 - Jalen Martin: bye, WBF
220 - Ian Coil: bye, WBF
285 - Logan Coil: bye, WBF
Class 3 District 4
At Oak Park
Team Scores
- Platte County 61.5; 2. Kearney 52; 3. Warrensburg 49; 4. Grain Valley 45.5; 5. Belton 41.5; 6. Harrisonville 39; 7. Sedalia Smith-Cotton 28.5; 8. Oak Park 26; 9. Grandview 21; 10. Raytown South 19; 11. (tie) Helias and Camdenton 17; 13. Van Horn 12; 14. Winnetonka 10.
Helias Results
113 - Zach Carr: lost 6-0, bye
120 - Nick Schnieders: WBF, lost 7-1
126 - Nick Gaines: bye, WBF
132 - Jacob Frank: LBF, bye
138 - Will Farmer: LBF, bye
145 - Jacob Schulte: bye, LBF
152 - Cole Hazelhorst: lost 10-2, WBF
160 - Logan Distler LBF, bye
170 - Nick Carr: lost 20-6, lost in OT
182 - Nick Feely: LBF, lost 6-0
195 - Mason Field: bye, won 6-2
220 - Spencer Ainsworth: LBF, bye
285 - Lane Rose: LBF, bye
Class 2 District 3
At Monett
Team Scores
- Monett 68.5; 2. Pleasant Hill 57.5; 3. School of the Osage 34; 4. Nevada 32 5. Buffalo 30; 6. Bolivar 27; 7. Logan-Rogersville 26; 8. Clinton 23.5; 9. Marshall 23; 10. Reeds Springs 20; 11. St. James 11.5; 12. Boonville 7; 13. Hollister 5; 14. Eldon 4.
Eldon Results
106 - Robert Webster: bye, LBF
113 - Edward Webster: WBF, lost 18-6
120 - Scott Rhoads: bye, LBF
126 - Nate Sullivan: LBTF, bye
145 - Jesse Dummermuth: LBTF, bye
152 - Trenton Dillon: bye, LBF
160 - Austin Kempker: LBF, bye
170 - Nathan Mislevich: bye, LBF
182 - Jacob Whittle: LBF, bye
220 - Tate Warny: bye, lost 15-5
285 - Dale Folsom: bye, lost 15-5.
School of the Osage Results
113 - Hayden Carlson: bye, WBF
132 - Chris Johnson: bye, WBF
138 - Troy Magnuson: bye, lost 7-0
145 - David Wermuth: bye, LBF
152 - Bradley Russell: WBF, WBF
160 - Michael Henley: WBF, WBF
170 - Nathan Nall: bye, LBF
220 - Brock Dowling: bye, LBF
285 - Alex Weatherspoon: bye, WBF
Class 1 District 2
At Versailles
Team Scores
- Seneca 77.5; 2. Centralia 39.5; 3. Versailles 39; 4. Tipton 35; 5. (tie) Blair Oaks and Hallsville 31; 7. Warsaw 30; 8. Fatima 23; 9. Father Tolton 21.5; 10. Diamond 20; 11. Springfield Cathlic 18; 12. El Dorado Springs 11; 13. Knob Noster 9; 14. (tie) Missouri Military Academy and North Callaway 0.
Blair Oaks Results
106 - Zach Wieberg: bye, LBF
113 - Joey Conway: bye, LBF
120 - Haylee Beazley: bye, LBF
126 - London Gaydos: WBF, LBTF
132 - Frankie Falotico: WBF, WBF
138 - Alex Gaydos: bye, won 9-0
145 - Bo Thomas: bye, LBTF
152 - Paul Karsten: WBF, LBF
170 - Riley Boeckman: bye, LBF
182 - Tanner Lueckenhoff: bye, WBF
195 - Logan Moore: LBF, bye
220 - Daniel Mudd: bye, LBF
285 - Chance Cumpton: bye, won 5-1
Fatima Results
106 - Clayton Haslag: bye, WBF
132 - Cody Huhn: bye, won 13-4
138 - Caleb Schroeder: bye, WBF
145 - Zachary Even: bye, lost 12-0
285 - Brady Weavers: WBF, won 11-7
Tipton Results
113 - Robert Gutierrez: bye, WBF
126 - Jordan Barnhart: bye, WBF
132 - Dustin Rains: LBF, lost 13-4
138 - Trevan Isaacs: bye, LBF
145 - Wyatt Parker: bye, WBF
152 - Trenton Burnett: lost 16-2, bye
160 - Hayden Schuster: won 11-2, LBF
170 - Austin Bennett: bye, lost 18-7
182 - Zachary Wilcox: bye, LBF
195 - Ryan Bruce: WBF, WBF
220 - Charles Walsh: bye, WBF
285 - Kyle Brink: LBF, bye
Versailles Results
106 - Konner Shewmaker: bye, WBF
113 - Kooper Wilson: bye, bye
120 - Nathan Long: bye, WBF
126 - Brett Clemens: bye, LBF
132 - Jacob Vogt: won 2-1, lost 13-4
138 - Sam Dornan: bye, LBF
145 - Dalton Schmidt: WBF, won 12-0
152 - David Schlichte: bye, lost 9-0
160 - Adam Guinn: bye, WBF
170 - Willie Schotte: bye, WBF
182 - Dylan Ballew: bye, WBF
195 - Jacob Aeschbacher: bye, LBF
220 - Rex Sheeley: bye, LBF
285 - Ethan Gale: bye, lost 11-7