Track and Field: Class 3-4 State Championship Results

Here are results from Missouri Class 3 and 4 high school teams competing in Saturday's track and field championships in Jefferson City.

Class 4

Boys

Team scores: 1. Blue Springs, 83; 2. Lafayette: Wildwood, 44; 3. Hazelwood Central, 42; 4. C.B.C., 35; 5. (tie) Rock Bridge, Raytown South and Francis Howell Central, 30; 8. Blue Springs South, 26; 9. McCluer, 25; 10. (tie) Lee’s Summit West and Kirkwood, 21; 12. (tie) Eureka and Glendale, 20; 14. Rockhurst, 18; 15. Raymore-Peculiar, 16; 16. Carthage, 13; 17. (tie) Parkway Central, Lee’s Summit North and Kearney, 12; 20. (tie) Nixa and Battle, 11; 22. (tie) Gateway and Ritenour, 10; 24. St. Louis University High, 9.5; 25. (tie) Marquette, Hillsboro and Francis Howell North, 8; 28. (tie) Staley and Jackson, 7; 30. (tie) Camdenton, William Chrisman, Webb City, Oak Park, Ft. Zumwalt South, Park Hill South, West Plains and Hazelwood West, 6; 38. (tie) Lee’s Summit, Northwest: Cedar Hill and Hickman, 5; 41. (tie) Raytown, Parkway North, Park Hill, Hannibal, Pattonville and Jefferson City, 4; 47. Liberty, 3.5; 48. Parkview, 3; 49. (tie) Oakville and Rolla, 2; 51. (tie) Francis Howell and Kickapoo, 1.5; 53. (tie) Fort Osage and Parkway South, 1.

Triple Jump: 1. Jacob Peister, Blue Springs, 47-2; 2. Tre Curry, Francis Howell Central, 46-6.5; 3. Kennan Harrison, Carthage, 45-5.75; 4. EJ Morgan, Carthage, 45-3.75; 5. Davian Hawkins, Lee’s Summit, 45-2.75; 6. Ryan Scott, C.B.C., 44-8; 7. Mervyn John, Jefferson City, 44-8; 8. Papay Glaywulu, Park Hill, 44-0.

Pole Vault: 1. Luke Darrough, Rock Bridge, 14-9; 2. Andrew Scherff, Francis Howell North, 14-6; 3. Joseph Nickell, Nixa, 14-6; 4. Kai Miller, Blue Springs, 14-6; 5. Lens McKeown, Hazelwood West, 14-0; 6. (tie) Brandon Jolliff, Liberty, and Alex Peraud, S.L.U.H., 13-6; 8. Dakota Maddox, Jackson, 13-6.

Discus throw: 1. Carlos Davis, Blue Springs, 212-5; 2. Khalil Davis, Blue Springs, 197-0; 3. Clay Darnell, Jackson, 177-3; 4. Adam Roth, Northwest, 165-8; 5. Josh Watson, Blue Springs South, 163-5; 6. Chris Brown-Cox, Parkway North, 152-9; 7. Michael Slater, Parkway Central, 146-3; 8. Tayler Arterburn, Webb City, 143-0.

110-meter hurdles: 1. Justice Burks, Raytown South, 14.42; 2. Mitchell Scott, Hillsboro, 14.51; 3. Zakary McCrary, Ft. Zumwalt South, 14.53; 4. Tyler Blair, Blue Springs South, 14.73; 5. Loren Anderson, Raymore-Peculiar, 15.05; 6. Amon Mason, Kirkwood, 15.11; 7. Mervyn John, Jefferson City, 15.16; 8. Elijah McNairy, Parkway North, 15.22.

100-meter dash: 1. Ben Brooks, Battle, 10.88; 2. Tre Curry, Francis Howell Central, 10.89; 3. Tamarick Quinney, Blue Springs, 10.92; 4. Kendall Morris, Francis Howell Central, 10.99; 5. Irving Moorehead, Ritenour, 11.0; 6. Andrew Palmer, Lee’s Summit West, 11.04; 7. Raequan Stallings, McCluer, 11.15; 8. Eric Phillip, Kirkwood, 11.2.

4x200-meter relay: 1. McCluer, 1:27.37; 2. Raytown South, 1:27.67; 3. Hazelwood Central, 1:28.57; 4. Ritenour, 1:28.8; 5. Staley, 1:28.96; 6. Lafayette, 1:28.98; 7. Blue Springs South, 1:29.5; 8. Parkview, 1:29.52.

1600-meter run: 1. Spencer Haik, Glendale, 4:09.41; 2. Dylan Quisenberry, Lafayette, 4:11.70; 3. Noah Kauppila, Marquette, 4:11.82; 4. Stephen Mugeche, Blue Springs, 4:15.36; 5. Evan Schulte, Rock Bridge, 4:18.62; 6. Zachary Penrod, Raytown, 4:18.66; 7. Alec Haines, Lafayette, 4:19.12; 8. Zach Cook, Rock Bridge, 4:19.89.

4x100-meter relay: 1. Rockhurst, 41.88; 2. Eureka, 42.07; 3. McCluer, 42.61; 4. Blue Springs South, 42.84; 5. Kirkwood, 42.86; 6. Francis Howell Central, 43.0; 7. Parkview, 43.42; 8. Ritenour, 43:43.

400-meter dash: 1. Marcus Davis, Hazelwood Central, 47.07; 2. Jarred Pasley, C.B.C., 47.91; 3. Brandon Chunn, Hazelwood Central, 47.92; 4. Taysean Goodwin, Blue Springs, 48.73; 5. Eric Yarbrough, Lafayette, 48.79; 6. Kenyatte Harris, Park Hill, 49.06; 7. Isaiah Cole, Hazelwood West, 49.48; 8. C J Whisnant, Park Hill South, 49.64.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Tyler Blair, Blue Springs South, 38.07; 2. Jerrick Powell, C.B.C., 39.14; 3. Denver Hansen, Camdenton, 39.31; 4. Andrew Pieper, Hickman, 39.5; 5. Matt Scaletty, Lee’s Summit North, 39.75; 6. Amon Mason, Kirkwood, 39.93; 7. Tabais Knight, Hazelwood Central, 40.32; 8. Josh Alt, Fort Osage, 40.33.

800-meter run: 1. Dylan Quisenberry, Lafayette, 1:54.52; 2. Sam Oxandale, Kearney, 1:54.9; 3. Will Henry, Oak Park, 1:55.19; 4. Stephen Mugeche, Blue Springs, 1:55.3; 5. John Esswein, S.L.U.H., 1:55.48; 6. Taylor Stephen, Nixa, 1:56.17; 7. Mark Sheridan, Marquette, 1:56.46; 8. Zachary Penrod, Raytown, 1:56.59.

200-meter dash: 1. Cortez Bolin, Gateway, 21.79; 2. Haile Wilson, Eureka, 21.85; 3. Dalvin Wilkerson, William Chrisman, 21.95; 4. Kiante Hardin, Webb City, 22.1; 5. Isaiah Hutchinson, Raytown South, 22.33; 6. Henry Jones, McCluer, 22.34; 7. JR Frisella, Oakville, 22.78; 8. Ben Brooks, Battle; 23.76.

4x400-meter relay: 1. Christian Brothers College, 3:14.98; 2. Hazelwood Central, 3:17.26; 3. Lafayette, 3:17.51; 4. Blue Springs, 3:18.4; 5. McCluer, 3:22.11; 6. Lee’s Summit West, 3:22.43; 7. Rolla, 3:22.48; 8. Lee’s Summit, 3:22.7.

Girls

Team scores: 1. McCluer North, 65; 2. Lee’s Summit West, 52; 3. Hazelwood Central, 46; 4. Eureka, 40; 5. Lee’s Summit North, 38; 6. Jefferson City, 30; 7. (tie) Rock Bridge and Francis Howell, 23; 9. Blue Springs, 20; 10. (tie) Camdenton, North Kansas City and Fort Osage, 18; 13. (tie) McCluer, Webb City and Raymore-Peculiar, 16; 16. Truman, 14; 17. (tie) Washington and Waynesville, 13; 19. (tie) St. Teresa’s Academy, Cor Jesu Academy and Winnetonka, 12; 22. Jackson, 11; 23 (tie) Blue Springs South, Raytown South, Troy Buchanan and Rockwood Summit, 10; 27. Staley, 9; 28. (tie) William Chrisman, Republisc, Marquette, Parkway North, Lafayette: Wildwood, Ft. Zumwalt East, Central: Springfield and Ladue Horton Watkins, 8; 36. (tie) Nerinx Hall, Kickapoo and Kirkwood, 7; 39. Poplar Bluff, 6; 40. Hickman, 5; 41. (tie) Francis Howell North and Riverview Gardens, 4; 43. (tie) Holt, Joplin, Oak Park and Incarnate Word Academy, 3; 47. (tie) Neosho, Carthage and Notre Dame de Sion, 2; 50. (tie) Park Hill, Ft. Zumwalt West and Seckman, 1.

Pole vault: 1. Sierra Maddox, Jackson, 12-6; 2. Nicole Kallenberger, Lee’s Summit West, 12-0; 3. Judy Keys, Camdenton, 11-6; 4. Emma Elwood, Jefferson City, 11-3; 5. Dominique Meyer, Francis Howell North, 11-3; 6. Haven Lander, Republic, 11-0; 7. Cailin Collins, Rockwood Summit, 11-0; 8. Taylor Cofeild, Park Hill, 10-6.

Discus throw: 1. Desirea Burge, Webb City, 153-8; 2. Asia Cole, Fort Osage, 139-7; 3. Imani Johnson, Lee’s Summit North, 128-2; 4. Bri Livingston, Troy Buchanan, 124-5; 5. Mubinah Khaleel, Rock Bridge, 123-2; 6. Jessesnia Ellis, Poplar Bluff, 122-0; 7. Audrey Holt, Rock Bridge, 119-2; 8. Allie Webb, Truman, 117-11.

Long jump: 1. Alexis Hart, Truman, 18-5; 2. Nekiesha Bailey, North Kansas City, 18-4.5; 3. Ariel Okorie, Waynesville, 18-0.25; 4. Kezia Martin, Jefferson City, 18-0; 5. Jhaere Mitchell, Hazelwood Central, 17-4.5; 6. Cassidy Harris, Poplar Bluff, 17-3; 7. Tiffany Gilford, Neosho, 17-1.75; 8. Jahliah Clay, Blue Springs South, 17-0.

4x800-meter relay: 1. Eureka, 9:11.2; 2. Lee’s Summit West, 9:12.31; 3. Francis Howell, 9:19.66; 4. Rock Bridge, 9:22.06; 5. Nerinx Hall, 9:26.1; 6. Lafayette, 9:28.21; 7. Blue Springs, 9:28.77; 8. Lee’s Summit North, 9:36.26.

100-meter hurdles: 1. Jasmine Barge, McCluer North, 14.53; 2. Morgan Smith, Raymore-Peculiar, 14.72; 3. Alliah McClendon, Hazelwood Central, 14.97; 4. Demetria Anderson, McCluer North, 15.06; 5. Jazmine Thompson, Staley, 15.2; 6. Ariel Okorie, Waynesville, 15.26; 7. Jocelyn Payne, Kirkwood, 15.86.

100-meter dash: 1. Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood Central, 11.86; 2. Lydia Harold, McCluer, 11.98; 3. M.C. Landolt, Washington, 12.27. 4. Jazmine Thompson, Staley, 12.35; 5. Jaslyn Williams, Central (Springfeld), 12.38; 6. Syanne Johnston, Ft. Zumwalt East, 12.39; 7. Imani Hutchinson, Raytown South, 12.41; 8. Genel Rollins, I.W.A., 12.45.

4x200-meter relay: 1. McCluer North, 1:40.2; Blue Springs, 1:40.85; 3. Hazelwood Central, 1:41.41; 4. Parkway North, 1:42.28; 5. Raytown South, 1:43.03; 6. Kirkwood, 1:43.46; 7. Lafayette, 1:45.23; 8. Lee’s Summit North, 1:56.94.

4x100-meter relay: 1. Hazelwood Central, 48.46; 2. McCluer North, 48.68; 3. Blue Springs, 48.76; 4. Blue Springs South, 48.81; 5. Raytown South, 48.82; 6. Jefferson City, 49.29; 7. Kirkwood, 49.59; 8. Parkway North, 49.71.

400-meter dash: 1. Jamie Newsome, Lee’s Summit West, 56.11; 2. Rachel Culberson, McCluer North, 57.49; 3. Rhema Taylor, Lee’s Summit North, 57.17; 4. Aliyah Hakim, Lee’s Summit North, 57.57; 5. Allison Bailey, Kickapoo, 57.86; 6. Chisara Achillefu, Ladue, 58.38; 7. Miche-Ala Woods, McCluer North, 58.56; 8. Carli Knott, Jackson, 58.84.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Jasmine Barge, McCluer North, 41.79; 2. Morgan Smith, Raymore-Peculiar, 43.34; 3. Haley Watson, Jefferson City, 45.48; 4. Brielle Magee, Lee’s Summit North, 45.57; 5. Ariel Okorie, Waynesville, 45.72; 6. Kaley Breault, Oak Park, 45.83; 7. Demetria Anderson, McCluer North, 45.98.

200-meter dash: 1. Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood Central, 24.12; 2. Lydia Harold, McCluer, 24.21; 3. Kelsey Lewis, Lee’s Summit North, 24.93; 4. Syanne Johnston, Ft. Zumwalt East, 25.07; 5. Jaslyn Williams, Central (Springfield), 25.14; 6. M.C. Landolt, Washington, 25.39; 7. Genel Rollins, I.W.A., 25.41; 8. Gabby Hall, Blue Springs, 25.59.

3,200-meter dash: 1. Hannah Long, Eureka, 10:34.26; 2. Kristen Adams, Francis Howell, 10:46.44; 3. Jill Whitman, Cor Jesu Academy, 10:49.19; 4. Maddi Leigh, Francis Howell, 11:02.4; 5. Ann Campbell, St. Teresa’s, 11:02.87; 6. Hannah Pierson, Marquette, 11:03.25; 7. Sophia Racette, Nerinx Hall, 11:14.01; 8. Kayla Funkenbusch, Rock Bridge, 11:19.82.

4x400-meter relay: 1. McCluer North, 3:48.82; 2. Lee’s Summit West, 3:53.18; 3. Lee’s Summit North, 3:54.14; 4. Hickman, 3:55.71; 5. Rock Bridge, 3:56.37; 6. Lafayette, 3:59.22; 7. Parkway North, 4:02.17; Blue Springs, 4:03.76.

Class 3

Boys

Team scores: 1. (tie) Grandview and Liberty North, 64; 3. Festus, 49; 4. McCluer South-Berkeley, 38; 5. Warrensburg, 37; 6. (tie) Cardinal Ritter and Southern Boone County, 30; 8. John Burroughs, 24; 9. St. Charles, 21; 10. Helias Catholic, 19; 11. (tie) Logan-Rogersville and Jennings, 18; 13. (tie) Center and Warrenton, 15; 15. (tie) Pleaseant Hill and Owensville, 14; 17. M.I.C.D.S., 13; 18. Notre Dame (C.G.), 12.5; 19. Potosi, 11; 20. (tie) Platte County, University City, Hallsville and Excelsior Springs, 10; 24. (tie) Mexico, Soldan International Studies, Harrisonville and Blair Oaks, 8; 28. (tie) Miller Career Academy, St. Clair, Oak Grove and Grain Valley, 7; 32. (tie) Hogan Prep Ac. Charter, Lutheran South, North Callaway and John F. Kennedy, 6; 36. (tie) Duchesne, Ste. Genevieve, O’Hara, Bishop DuBourg and Lift for Life Ac. Charter; 41. (tie) Smithville, Sullivan, Centralia and Clinton, 4; 45. DeSoto, 3.5; 46. (tie) St. Francis Borgia, Carl Junction and Priory, 3; 49. (tie) Wright City, Mt. Vernon, Hollister, Boonville and California, 2; 54. (tie) Clayton, Affton, Pacific, Kennett, Buffalo, Trenton and Macon, 1.

Long jump: 1. Landon Bartel, Southern Boone, 23-1.75; 2. Gage King, Center, 21-9.5; 3. Spencer Crumbaugh, St. Clair, 21-8.5; 4. Montell Caruthers, O’Hara, 21-8; 5. Denver Horn, Centralia, 21-7.75; 6. Sam Kohrs, St. Charles, 21-5.25; 7. Tye Burton, Mt. Vernon, 20-10.75; 8. Terrance Stahlman, St. Clair, 20-9.

Shot put: 1. John Berry, Pleasant Hill, 55-11.75; 2. Gunnar Allison, Logan-Rogersville, 53-6.5; 3. Sam Stewart, John F. Kennedy, 53-5.25; 4. Stephen Valentine, M.I.C.D.S., 52-7.75; 5. Nathaniel Cummings, Festus, 51-6.25; 6. Chase Johnston, Carl Junction, 50-10.75; 7. Nathan Squires, California, 50-6.25; 8. Chase Thomas, Smithville, 50-0.5.

High jump: 1. Landon Bartel, Southern Boone, 7-0; 2. Harvey Kendall, Grandview, 6-10; 3. Keith Wehmeyer, Owensville, 6-5; 4. Luke Joslin, St. Charles, 6-5; 5. Kevin Schultz, Platte County, 6-4; 6. (tie) Lamont Allen, DeSoto, and Bobby Jansen, Notre Dame (C.G.),6-4; 8. Trevon Payne, Warrensburg, 6-4.

110-meter hurdles: 1. Andrew Madison, Liberty North, 14.32, 2. Harvey Kendall, Grandview, 14.39; 3. Landon Bartel, Southern Boone, 14.68; 4. Maliek Kendall, Grandview, 14.85; 5. Skyler Hulse, Oak Grove, 14.99; 6. Tuvone Clark, Berkeley, 15.07; 7. Steven Coleman, North Callaway, 15.12; 8. Josh Woodruff, Helias Catholic, 15.6.

100-meter dash:1. John Moten, John Burroughs, 10.58; 2. Jaymes Kelly, Grandview, 10.89; 3. Dorion Galvin, Soldan, 11.06; 4. Jordon Washington, Warrenton, 11.17; 5. Jevon Parks, Clinton, 11.29; 6. Kelan Winters, St. Francis Borgia, 11.3; 7. Ronnell Perkins, University City, 11.33; 8. Malik Parker, Kennett.

4x200-meter relay: 1. Liberty North, 1:27.53; 2. McCluer South-Berkeley, 1:28.91; 3. Helias Catholic, 1:29.65; 4. Warrenton, 1:29.88; 5. Miller Career Academy, 1:30.44; 6. Center, 1:30.77; 7. Soldan International Studies, 1:31.98.

1600-meter run: 1. Alex Burson, Warrensburg, 4:16.41; 2. Michael Karls, Festus, 4:18.41; 3. Trent Classen, Warrensburg, 4:18.43; 4. Tyler Gilliam, Festus, 4:21.25; 5. Malik Holman, Mexico, 4:21.95; 6. Austin King, Potosi, 4:28; 7. Rudy McClellan, Notre Dame (C.G.), 4:29.96; 8. Jonathon Murphy, Buffalo, 4:30.4.

4x100-meter relay: 1. Liberty North, 42.71; John Burroughs, 42.83; 3. McCluer South-Berkeley, 43.18; 4. Harrisonville, 43.22; 5. Center, 43.4; 6. Grandview, 43.42; 7. Miller Career Academy, 43.89; 8. Clayton, 44.08.

400-meter dash: 1. Charles Jones Jr., Cardinal Ritter, 47.01; 2. Jordan Barber, Notre Dame (C.G.), 48.47; 3. Daniel Mahurin, Grain Valley, 48.95; 4. Aaron Bell, Lift for Life, 49.17; 5. Lezoghia Meneh, Lutheran South, 49.27; 6. Donavan Ayers, Berkeley, 49.37; 7. Sam Kohrs, St. Charles, 49.66; 8. Michael Miller, Berkeley, 49.83.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Andrew Madison, Liberty North, 38.81; 2. Devon Dowler, Owensville, 40.01; 3. Tuvone Clark, Berkeley, 40.3; 4. Maliek Kendall, Grandview, 40.78; 5. Steven Coleman, North Callaway, 40.86; 6. Emmai Brown, University City, 41.17; 7. Harvey Kendall, Grandview, 41.45; 8. Hunter Cary, DeSoto, 41.96.

800-meter run: 1. Charles Jones Jr, Cardinal Ritter, 1:50.98; 2. Deon Johnson, Jennings, 1:54.77; 3. Alex Burson, Warrensburg, 1:56.02; 4. Vicente Blanco, Bishop DuBourg, 1:56.71; 5. Chris Erxleben, Sullivan, 1:56.89; 6. Garrett Cross, Oak Grove, 1:57.24; 7. Ben Randolph, Wright City, 1:57.64; 8. Charlie Hoffman, Trenton, 1:57.69.

200-meter dash: 1. Jaymes Kelly, Grandview, 21.66; 2. Josh Woodruff, Helias Catholic, 21.82; 3. John Moten, John Burroughs, 22.09; 4. Drake Wagner, Warrenton, 22.28; 5. Charlton Miller, Liberty North, 22.42; 6. Matt Prindle, Harrisonville, 22.44; 7. Donavan Ayers, Berkeley, 22.62; 8. Karon Thomas, Miller Career, 22.63.

4x400-meter relay: 1. Cardinal Ritter, 3:19.98; 2. Liberty North, 3:20.8; 3. McCluer South-Berkeley, 3:21.29; 4. Grandview, 3:21.98; 5. Helias Catholic, 3:23.0; 6. Platte County, 3:25.73; 7. Excelsior Springs, 3:26.51; 8. St. Charles, 3:29.99.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Grandview, 63; McCluer South-Berkeley, 58; 3. Ste. Genevieve, 53.5; 4. Lutheran South, 51; 5. Festus, 41; 6. John Burroughs, 34; 7. St. Clair, 30; 8. M.I.C.D.S., 29; 9. Lincoln College Prep, 22; 10. DeSoto, 21; 11. (tie) Union and Eldon, 20; 13. Soldan International Studies, 19; 14. Villa Duchesne, 15.5; 15. McDonald County, 14.5; 16. (tie) Westminster Christian Academy, Clinton and Mexico, 14; 19. Center, 12; 20. Dexter, 10; 21. (tie) Sikeston, Central: Park Hills and Liberty North, 8; 24. Chillicothe, 7.5; 25. Centralia, 7; 26. (tie) Visitation Academy, Grain Valley, Sullivan, Pleasant Hill, Helias Catholic and St. Charles West, 6; 32. (tie) Odessa, Central: New Madrid County and Bowling Green, 5; 35. Hallsville, 4.5; 36. (tie) Sumner, St. James and Lawson, 4; 39. (tie) Warrensburg, Notre Dame (C.G.), Carl Junction, Bolivar, Marshfield and Lutheran North; 45. (tie) Owensville, Orchard Farm, Kirksville, University City, Hogan Prep Academy Charter, Cardinal Ritter and Wright City, 2; 52. (tie) Springfield Catholic, Boonville, Southern Boone County, St. Francis Borgia, Moberly, East Newton and O’Hara, 1; 59. North County, .5.

High jump: 1. Sara Rhine, Eldon, 5-7.75; 2. Zori Holman, Mexico, 5-6; 3. Jordan Small, Visitation Academy, 5-5; 4. (tie) Courtni Smith, McDonald County, and Mylin Kilpack, Hallsville, 5-3; 6. (tie) Whitney Clampitt, Chillicothe, and Alicia Moellering, Villa Duchesne, 5-3; 8. Gabbi Cook, O’Hara, 5-3.

Triple jump: 1. Courtni Smith, McDonald County, 36-11.75; 2. Tasjia Thomas, Lincoln C.P., 36-6.75; 3. Alex Lashley, St. Clair, 36-3.25; 4. Ravon Lingard, M.I.C.D.S., 36-1; 5; Karen Baker, Mexico, 35-10; 6. Erica Mueller, Lutheran North, 35-9.25; 7. Anna Houston, Union, 35-8.5; 8. Kylin Grubb, Odessa, 35-2.75.

Shot put: 1. Jordan McClendon, John Burroughs, 43-8.75; 2. Allison Hinson, St. Clair, 43-1.5; 3. Hannah Mayfield, Union, 41-5.75; 4. Rashaunda Summers, Central (N.M.C.), 41-1.5; 5. (tie) Emily Eller, Lutheran South, and Sarah Weidner, Festus, 40-11; 7. Katie Gregor, Owensville, 40-3; 8. Lydia Perrigo, Southern Boone, 39-2.5.

4x800-meter relay: 1. Festus, 9:26.13; M.I.C.D.S., 9:33.86; 3. Ste. Genevieve, 9:37.91; 4. Villa Duchesne, 9:43.76; 5. Liberty North, 9:46.58; 6. Carl Junction, 9:48.36; 7. Kirksville, 9:57.94; 8. Springfield Catholic, 9:58.45.

100-meter relay: 1. Kendra Perren, DeSoto, 14.75; 2. Anna Houston, Union, 15.05; 3. Chelsea Gabriel, Grain Valley, 15.15; 4. Lailah Elliott, John Burroughs, 15.64; 5. Sara Rhine, Eldon, 15.73; 6. Annie Price, Villa Duchesne, 15.87; 7. MaKayla Waldner, Dexter, 15.88; 8. Addyson Reardon, Boonville, 15.94.

100-meter dash: 1. Anglerne Annelus, Grandview, 11.8; 2. Kamira Franklin, Berkeley, 11.94; 3. Octavia Cato, Berkeley, 12.01; 4. Maya Cody, Lutheran South, 12.02; 5. Saenea Williams, Westminster, 12.2; 6. Ashanti Hutton, Grandview, 12.47; 7. Crissy Cook, Hogan Prep, 12.48; 8. Raven Fletcher, Berkeley, 12.49.

4x200-meter relay: 1. Grandview, 1:40.07; 2. McCluer South-Berkeley, 1:40.52; 3. Center, 1:44.08; 4. Sikeston, 1:44.21; 5. Lincoln College Prep, 1:44.78; 6. M.I.C.D.S., 1:45.41; 7. University City, 1:46.57; 8. DeSoto, 1:59.53.

4x100-meter relay: 1. McCluer South-Berkeley, 47.19; 2. Soldan International Studies, 49.25; 3. Lincoln College Prep, 49.49; 4. Ceneter, 49.59; 5. Lutheran South, 49.7; 6. Sikeston, 49.94; 7. Westminster Christian Academy, 50.39; 8. Lawson, 50.79.

400-meter dash: 1. Ashanti Hutton, Grandview, 55.38; 2. Maya Cody, Lutheran South, 56.41; 3. Sydnee Mitchell, Grandview, 57.43; 4. Madison Gordon, Centralia, 58.52; 5. JaIanna Williams, Sumner, 58.94; 6. Heather Hughes, Pleasant Hill, 59.27; 7. Genesis Ewell, Orchard Farm, 59.47; 8. Emily Grahl, St. Francis Borgia, 59.62.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Kendra Perren, DeSoto, 44.8; 2. MaKayla Waldner, Dexter, 45.83; 3. Natalie Schriever, Sullivan, 45.94; 4. Neshay Curtis, Berkeley, 46.93; 5. Anna Houston, Union, 46.96; 6. Mollie Currid, Lawson, 47.52; 7. Sara Ory, M.I.C.D.S., 49.12.

200-meter dash: 1. Anglerne Annelus, Grandview, 24.11; 2. Maya Cody, Lutheran South, 24.33; 3. Ashanti Hutton, Grandview, 24.99; 4. Kamira Franklin, Berkeley, 25.0; 5. Saenea Williams, Westminster, 25.03; 6. Octavia Cato, Berkeley, 25.17; 7. Raheema Westfall, Berkeley, 25.37; 8. Mikayla Dudley, Center, 26.36.

3,200-meter dash: 1. Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve, 10:19.15; 2. Jamie Kempfer, Festus, 10:29.08; 3. Mia Jerman, Ste. Genevieve, 11:01.60; 4. Nicole Lee, Clinton, 11:24.81; 5. Kaitilyn Shea, Helias Catholic, 11:36.57; 6. Sammy Laurenzo, Liberty North, 11:37.54; 7. Jami Brandow, Mexico, 11:40.38; 8. Amy Huck, Ste. Genevieve, 11:59.34.

4x400-meter relay: 1. McCluer South-Berkeley, 3:55.63; 2. Grandview, 3:58.96; 3. M.I.C.D.S., 3:58.97; 4. Villa Duchesne, 4:02.37; 5. Westminster Christian Academy, 4:04.66; 6. John Burroughs, 4:06.36; 7. Cardinal Ritter, 4:07.69; 8. Liberty North, 4:09.0.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

News Tribune - comments