Cole County election results

From voting on April 8, 2014

Here are unofficial results from the April 8, 2014, election in Cole County.

37 of 37 precincts reporting

Jefferson City School Board (elect 3): Steve Bruce 2,011; John Ruth 2,073; Ken Theroff 2,705; Tami Turner 1,538; Harold F. Coots 1,651(Does not include Callaway County votes)

Blair Oaks School Board (elect 3): Peggy Luebbert 595; Matt Fifer 646; Tim Van Ronzelen 572; Dawn Brooks 204; Bret E. Brooks 242; Alicia Luebbering 218

Cole R-1 Russellville School Board (elect 3): Rodney C. Edwards 227; Jamie Sullivan 204; Mark Thompson 164; Steve S. Stanley 60; Mark Schroeder 215; Deanna L. Kenney 66 (Does not include Moniteau County votes)

Cole R-5 Eugene School Board (elect 3): Nathan Lepper 93; Cindy Darnel 72; Jennifer Baur 80; Rance Renn 70 (Does not include Miller County votes)

California R-1 School Board (elect 3): Craig Ash 0; Andrew Korte 1; Kerri Tuttle 1; Philip Burger 0; Joe Kirby 1 (Does not include Moniteau County votes)

California Proposition CSI bond: Yes 0; No 1 (Does not include Moniteau County votes)

Jefferson City Council Ward 1: Rick Prather 342

Jefferson City Council Ward 2: J. Rick Mihalevich 286

Jefferson City Council Ward 3: Bob Scrivner 583

Jefferson City Council Ward 4: Carrie (Tergin) Carroll 490; Glen D. Costales 537

Jefferson City Council Ward 5: Larry D. Henry Jr. 410

Jefferson City Prop. A (eliminate city primaries): Yes 2,168; No 765(Does not include Callaway County votes)

Centertown Trustee (elect 2): Jesse Corona 15; John P. Doyle 13; Nelda Hutinger 3; James S. Garvin 7

Lohman Mayor: Tom Kirchner 20

Lohman Alderman Ward 1: Linda Bryant 8

Lohman Alderman Ward 2: Kevin Scheperle 11

Russellville Mayor: Larry D. Crocker 68; Ronnie Moore 32

Russellville Alderman East Ward: Rodney C. Edwards 46

Russellville Alderman West Ward: Jonathan Scott Freeman 5 (write-in)

St. Martins Alderman North Ward: Robert Hamilton 19 (write-in); Daniel J. Welch 8 (write-in)

St. Martins Alderman South Ward: Daryl W. Raithel 7 (write-in)

St. Thomas Council (elect 3): Dan Lindenbusch 38; Lloyd Herigon 32; Brad Heckman (write-in) 7; Marshall Boessen 5 (write-in); Ryan Buschjost 1 (write-in); Rob Henson 1 (write-in); Gilbert Strope 1 (write-in)

Taos Mayor: Tony Forck 130

Taos Alderman Ward 1: Doug Prenger 45; David Spratt 19

Taos Alderman Ward 2: Greg Langedoerfer 75

Wardsville Trustee (elect 3): Randy J. Libbert 143; David L. Elliott 106; John Luebbering 160; Charles “Topper” Shelton 50; Gerald B. “Jerry” Rosslan 92

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

News Tribune - comments