The Jays won 11 events in an 87-36 victory. The Lady Jays caputured 14 events in a 112-29 win.
Here are Jefferson City's results from Tuesday's dual meet against Hannibal at Adkins Stadium:
BOYS
Team scores: 1. Jefferson City 87; 2. Hannibal 36
4x800-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Lucas Theroff, William Pierce, Ethan Reed, Jackson Schwartz), 8:39.07.
100-meter hurdles: 1. Austin Chiagrom, 15.38; 2. Mervyn John, 15.78; 3. Paul Harris, 17.06.
100-meter dash: 1. Elijah Pittman, 11.66; 2. Darryl Williams, 12.14.
4x200-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Chiagrom, John, Pittman and Jeremiah Streeter), 1:34.69
1,600-meter run: 1. Schwartz, 4:50.03; 2. Cody Irwin, 4:51.20; 3. Brenden Bena, 4:58.00
4x100-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Jerrod Bizzle, Antonio Steward, Harris, Williams), 46.33.
400-meter dash: 1. Theroff, 54.85; 2. Dalton Alvey, 56.07.
300-meter hurdles: 1. John, 42.32; 2. Chiagrom, 44.85; 3. Harris, 46.09.
800-meter run: 1. Jacob Gourley, 2:07.10; 3. William Pierce, 2:12. 41.
200-meter dash: 2. Pittman, 24.11; 3. Streeter, 24.37.
3,200-meter run: 3. Courtney Fitch, 11:17.21.
High jump: 2. Daniel Ellinger, 5-8.
Long jump: 1. Chiagram, 21-5
Triple jump: 1. John, 42-8.5; 3. Jastin Magallanes, 35-4.
Shot put: 2. Zane Coleman, 48-9.5; 3. Rajae Scott, 47-8.
GIRLS
Team scores: 1. Jefferson City 112, Hannibal 29
4x800-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Torri Bonnot, Emily Deeken, Jayce Sabala and Lindsey Biesemeyer), 10:33.33.
100-meter hurdles: 1. Kezia Martin, 16.37; 2. Haley Watson, 16.98.
100-meter dash: 1. Naomi Kekula, 13.28; 2. Ogechi Ajuzie, 14.16; 3. Jermauri Faulkner, 14.20.
4x200-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Kekula, Martin, Madison Deatherage, Queen Robinson), 1:50.22.
1,600-meter run: 2. Biesemeyer, 5:58.28; 3. Sabala, 6:06.82.
4x100-meter relay: 1. Jefferson City (Faulkner, Nicole Martin, Deatherage, Robinson), 52.87.
400-meter dash: 1. Ajuzie, 1:05.08.
300-meter hurdles: 1. Watson, 48.76; 3. Jacquelyn Walker, 54.50.
800-meter run: 2. Madison Hart, 2:32.86.
200-meter dash: 1. N. Martin, 27.88; 3. Faulkner, 29.07.
3,200-meter run: 1. Deeken, 12:22.12; 3. Savannah Bopp, 13:39.80.
Pole vault: 1. Leah Ambrosious, 9-6. 2. Emma Elwood, 9-6; 3. Caitlyn Mahoney.
High jump: 1. Katelynn West, 4-10; 2. Destinee Milton, 4-8.
Long jump: 1. K. Martin, 17-7; 2. Lexi Stull, 15-6.
Triple jump: 1. K. Martin, 36-11; 2. Stull, 32-9.
Shot put: 1. Lexi Roberson, 35-7; 2. Ellainie Jamison, 33-10.
Discus: 1. Andrea Hughes, 112-2; 2. Roberson, 111-8; 3. Mallory York, 103-2.