Here are results and remaining schedules for Mid-Missouri teams in high school football district playoffs.
Class 6 District 3 Tourney
ALL GAMES AT 7 P.M.
FRIDAY, NOV. 1
First-round games
No. 1 Francis Howell 49, No. 8 Troy 6
No. 4 Fort Zumwalt West 37, No. 5 Timberland 0
No. 2 Francis Howell Central 24, No. 7 Hickman 17
No. 6 Rock Bridge 48, No. 3 Jefferson City 18
FRIDAY, NOV. 8
Semifinal games
Fort Zumwalt West at Francis Howell
Rock Bridge at Francis Howell Central
FRIDAY, NOV. 15
Championship game
At highest remaining seed
To Be Determined (TBD)
Class 5 District 4 Tourney
ALL GAMES AT 7 P.M.
FRIDAY, NOV. 1
First-round games
No. 4 Sedalia Smith-Cotton 36, No. 5 Washington 7
No. 3 Waynesville 40, No. 6 Rolla 10
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 6
Semifinal games
Sedalia Smith-Cotton at No. 1 Camdenton
Waynesville at No. 2 Lebanon
MONDAY, NOV. 11
Championship game
At highest remaining seed
To Be Determined (TBD)
Class 4 District 6 Tourney
ALL GAMES AT 7 P.M.
THURSDAY, OCT. 31
First-round games
No. 1 Helias 69, No. 8 Marshall 14
No. 4 Kirksville 12, No. 5 Mexico 6
No. 3 Hannibal 42, No. 6 Warrenton 6
FRIDAY, NOV. 1
First-round game
No. 2 Moberly 55, No. 7 St. Dominic 7
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 6
Semifinal games
Kirksville at Helias
Hannibal at Moberly
MONDAY, NOV. 11
Championship game
At highest remaining seed
TBD
Class 3 District 3 Tourney
ALL GAMES AT 7 P.M.
THURSDAY, OCT. 31
First-round games
No. 1 Eldon 55, No. 8 Versailles 26
No. 4 Salem 43, No. 5 School of the Osage 40
No. 2 Ava 38, No. 7 Buffalo 0
No. 3 Springfield Catholic 13, No. 6 Logan-Rogersville 7
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 6
Semifinal games
Salem at Eldon
Springfield Catholic at Ava
MONDAY, NOV. 11
Championship game
At highest remaining seed
TBD
Class 3 District 6 Tourney
ALL GAMES AT 7 P.M.
THURSDAY, OCT. 31
First-round games
No. 1 California 69, No. 8 Missouri Military Academy 0
No. 5 Fulton 34, No. 4 Chillicothe 30
No. 2 Centralia 49, No. 7 Southern Boone 16
No. 3 Macon 35, No. 6 Boonville 6
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 6
Semifinal games
Fulton at California
Macon at Centralia
MONDAY, NOV. 11
Championship game
At highest remaining seed
TBD
Class 2 District 4 Tourney
ALL GAMES AT 7 P.M.
THURSDAY, OCT. 31
First-round games
No. 1 Lamar 63, No. 8 El Dorado Springs 6
No. 4 Warsaw 37, No. 5 Diamond 27
No. 7 Butler 33, No. 2 Sarcoxie 30
No. 3 Ash Grove 48, No. 6 Stockton 6
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 6
Semifinal games
Warsaw at Lamar
Butler at Ash Grove
MONDAY, NOV. 11
Championship game
At highest remaining seed
TBD
Class 2 District 6 Tourney
ALL GAMES AT 7 P.M.
THURSDAY, OCT. 31
First-round games
No. 1 Blair Oaks 60, No. 8 Father Tolton 7
No. 4 Hermann 34, No. 5 Hallsville 27
No. 2 South Callaway 54, No. 2 Lutheran: St. Peters 0
No. 3 Montgomery County 24, No. 6 North Callaway 14
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 6
Semifinal games
Hermann at Blair Oaks
Montgomery County at South Callaway
MONDAY, NOV. 11
Championship game
At highest remaining seed
TBD
Class 1 District 4 Tourney
ALL GAMES AT 7 P.M.
THURSDAY, OCT. 31
First-round games
No. 1 Crest Ridge 12, No. 8 Sweet Springs 0
No. 4 Sedalia Sacred Heart 27, No. 5 Tipton 18
No. 2 Concordia 72, No. 7 Windsor 6
FRIDAY, NOV. 1
No. 3 Cole Camp 40, No. 6 Santa Fe 14
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 6
Semifinal games
Sedalia Sacred Heart at Crest Ridge
Cole Camp at Concordia
MONDAY, NOV. 11
Championship game
At highest remaining seed
TBD