Track & Field: Little Olympic results

Here are results from Saturday's fourth- and fifth-grade competition at the Little Olympics on Licklider Track at Adkins Stadium in Jefferson City.

OVERALL

Team scores: 1. Lawson 137; 2. Immaculate Conception 103; 3. St. Peter 99; 4. St. Joseph 92; 5. Moreau Heights 88; 6. Belair 82.5; 7. West 79; 8. Trinity Lutheran 77.5; 9. Pioneer Trail 74; 10. East 59; 11. Cedar Hill 41; 12. Thorpe Gordon 39; 13. South 20; 14. North 9; 15. Concord Christian 8; 16. Callaway Hills 0.

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Lawson 92; 2. Pioneer Trail 51; 3. West 50; 4. Moreau Heights 48; 5. St. Joseph 47; 6. Immaculate Conception 45; 7. St. Peter 36; 8. East 30; 9. Cedar Hill 27; 10. Thorpe Gordon 23; 11. (tie) Belair and Trinity Lutheran 16; 13. South 14; 14. Concord Christian 7; 15. North 2; 16. Callaway Hills 0.

Fourth Grade

40-yard dash: 1. Devon White, Lawson, 5.90; 2. A’tiq Muhammad, East, 5.92; 3. Darrell Jones, Lawson, 6.00; 4. Ethan Blake, Moreau Heights, 6.09; 5. Isaiah Woodruff, Pioneer Trail, 6.10; 6. Jacob Scaggs, Concord Christian, 6.14; 7. Eli Moreland, Cedar Hill, 6.29; 8. Isaac Jones, Lawson, 6.32.

440-yard run: 1. Luke Hynes, St. Joseph, 1:15.79; 2. Cole Going, Trinity Lutheran, 1:15.87; 3. Jaydep Halder, Pioneer Trail, 1:16.01; 4. Ethan Blake, Moreau Heights, 1:17.21; 5. Trevon Myers, East, 1:17.82; 6. Ryan Austin, Immaculate Conception, 1:18.76; 7. Joey Rembecki, Immaculate Conception, 1:19.63; 8. Devin Jones, Thorpe Gordon, 1:20.67.

60-yard dash: 1. Devon White, Lawson, 8.30; 2. A’tiq Muhammad, East, 8.53; 3. Darrell Jones, Lawson, 8.55; 4. Isaiah Woodruff, Pioneer Trail, 8.66; 5. Jacob Scaggs, Concord Christian, 8.71; 6. Devin Jones, Thorpe Gordon, 8.75; 7. Ian Jones, Lawson, 9.03; 8. Eli Moreland, Cedar Hill, 9.06.

Ball throw: 1. Jacob Weaver, St. Peter, 180-feet, 0 inches; 2. Andrew Mitchell, Moreau Heights, 177-0; 3. Jacob Watson, St. Joseph, 154-0; 4. Aiden Foster, East, 149-0; 5. Wyatt Fischer, Lawson, 148-6; 6. Trenton Smith, Lawson, 144-0; 7. Jeremy Parks, West, 144-0; 8. Ethan Dubois, Lawson, 138-0.

Broad jump: 1. Trae Hendricks, Pioneer Trail, 6-feet, 4 inches; 2. Alex Millard, West 6-1; 3. Obi Archibong, Lawson, 6-1; 4. Sevojhn Sutton, Moreau Heights 6- 1/2; 5. DaShawn Webster, Lawson, 5-11; 6. Chavez Loaiza, Thorpe Gordon, 5-10 1/2; 7. Jaiden LeCure, Cedar Hill, 5-9 1/2; 8. Sam Shin, Pioneer Trail, 5-9.

Regular relay: 1. Lawson, 36.89; 2. Trinity Lutheran, 37.79; 3. Pioneer Trail, 38.67; 4. St. Joseph, 38.74; 5. West, 39.01; 6. St. Peter, 39.03; 7. Thorpe Gordon, 39.22; 8. East 39.74.

Sone relay: 1. Cedar Hill 46.79; 2. Lawson, 47.52; 3. St. Joseph, 47.70; 4. Moreau Heights, 49.30; 5. East, 49.50; 6. Pioneer Trail, 50.72; 7. Trinity Lutheran, 51.89; 8. South, 53.26.

Fifth Grade

40-yard dash: 1. Jade Gage, West, 5.95; 2. LaAndrea Williams, Moreau Heights, 6.03; 3. David Gillam, Cedar Hill, 6.05; 4. Nathan Kolb, Immaculate Conception, 6.22; 5. Dylan Weaver, St. Peter, 6.23; 6. Tance Lachick, St. Peter, 6.25; 7. Joseph Newbrough, East, 6.27; 8. Christian Massman, North, 6.28.

440-yard run: 1. Zach Bondurant, Moreau Heights, 1.11.92; 2. Ben Folz, Immaculate Conception, 1:12.39; 3. Luke Distler, Immaculate Conception, 1:14.00; 4. Jenson Starr, St. Joseph, 1:14.06; 5. Blake Bauer, St. Joseph, 1:15.24; 6. Reese Dodson, Pioneer Trail, 1:16.10; 7. Deaken Archer, Pioneer Trail, 1:19.28; 8. Phillip Staum, Belair, 1:19.50.

60-yard dash: 1. Troy Burnett, South, 8:29; 2. Luke Distler, Immaculate Conception, 8:36; 3. Jaden Gage, West, 8:39; 4. Joey DeFeo, Immaculate Conception, 8:52; 5. David Gillam, Cedar Hill, 8.59; 6. Tayshawn Long, Cedar Hill, 8.76; 7. Sanchez Ford, Lawson, 8.92; 8. Christian Massman, North, 8.96.

Ball throw: 1. Cole Gresham, West, 188-feet, 0 inches; 2. Brendan Hoerner, Pioneer Trail, 183-6; 3. Trevor Austin, St. Joseph, 181-6; 4. Kobe Roettgen, Belair, 175-0; 5. Isaac Johnson, West, 171-6; 6. Chris Pigford, Lawson, 167-6; 7. Kaleb Haley, St. Peter, 157-0; 8. Gabe Zimmerman, Belair, 156-6.

Broad jump: 1. Antonio Anderson, Lawson, 6-feet, 9 inches; 2. Nathan Blount, Lawson, 6-7; 3. LeAndre Williams, Moreau Heights, 6-7; 4. Derrick Tatum, Thorpe Gordon, 6-6 1/2; 5. Olisa Anunoby, Belair, 6-3; 6. Alex Buckhead, Pioneer Trail, 6- 1/2; 7. Bredan Rozier, Belair, 6- 1/2; 8. Jackson Careaga, St. Peter, 6-0.

Regular relay: 1. St. Peter, 35.38; 2. Thorpe Gordon, 35.68; 3. St. Joseph, 35.77; 4. West, 35.87; 5. Lawson, 36.31; 6. Belair, 36.44; 7. Immaculate Conception, 38.16; 8. Cedar Hill, 38.23.

Sone relay: 1. Immaculate Conception, 44.85; 2. St. Peter, 45.39; 3. West, 46.83; 4. South, 46.87; 5. Lawson, 47.19; 6. Pioneer Trail, 47.86; 7. Thorpe Gordon, 47.87; 8. St. Joseph, 48.58.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Belair 66.5; 2. St. Peter 63; 3. Trinity Lutheran 61.5; 4. Imaculate Conception 58; 5. (tie) Lawson and St. Joseph 45; 7. Moreau Heights 40; 8. (tie) East and West 29; 10. Pioneer trail 23; 11. Thorpe Gordon 16; 12. Cedar Hill 14; 13. North 7; 14. South 6; 15. Concord Christian 1; 16. Callaway Hills 0.

Fourth Grade

40-yard dash: 1. Kitrina Peters, Moreau Heights, 6.43; 2. Kaia Prichett, Belair, 6.45; 3. Ezinne Opara, Belair, 6.46; 4. McKayla Colin, Lawson, 6.48; 5. Karina Belts, West, 6.55; 6. Hannah Moeller, Cedar Hill, 6.56; 7. Kara Beckett, Lawson, 6.58; 8. Kenedy Fischer, Lawson, 6.61.

440-yard run: 1. Kara Beckett, Lawson, 1:20.90;2 . Vivian Ohanaja, Moreau Heights, 1:24.67; 3. Lindsey Ruff, East, 1:25.49; 4. Anna Schneider, St. Peter, 1:25.87; 5. Audrey Ickes, Immaculate Conception, 1:26.29; 6. Riley Kate Rhoads, Thorpe Gordon, 1:26.69; 7. Mollie Quick, Trinity Lutheran, 1:26.84; 8. Delaney Kayser, Pioneer Trail, 1:27.00.

60-yard dash: 1. Ezinne Opara, Belair, 9.11; 2. Kitrina Peters, Moreau Heights, 9;13; 3. Rhakala Blackman, Cedar Hill, 9.16; 4. Emily Sporleder, Trinity Lutheran, 9.30; 5. Hannah Nilges, Cedar Hill, 9.45; 6. Kariya McCloud, West, 9.46; 7. Shanice Ford, Lawson, 9.60; 8. Mia Grayse, Moreau Heights, 9.61.

Ball throw: 1. Kara Daly, Pioneer Trail, 120-feet, 0 inches; 2. Stacie Brester, 108-0; 3. Sadie Stockman, Moreau Heights, 103-6; 4. Grace Craighead, Trinity Lutheran, 96-6; 5. Lacy Heidrink, St. Peter, 96-0; 6. Natalie Rice, Immaculate Conception, 94-0; 7. Morgan Higgins, St. Peter, 93-6; 8. Samantha Heneisen, Trinity Lutheran, 93-0.

Broad jump: 1. Mollie Quick, Trinity Lutheran, 6-feet, 4 inches; 2. Natalie Rice, Immaculate Conception, 6-4; 3. Taylor Semv, Lawson, 6-0; 4. Sophia Haight, Belair, 5-9; 5. Grace Randolph, St. Peter, 5-6; 6. Lauren Smith, St. Peter, 5-6; Baliegh Morris, Trinity Lutheran, 5-6; 8. Brook Hallford, Lawson, 5-5.

Regular relay: 1. St. Peter, 38.04; 2. West, 38.91; 3. St. Joseph, 39.16; 38.91; 3. St. Joseph, 39.16; 4. Belair, 40.46; 5. Pioneer Trail, 40.93; 6. Lawson, 41.01; 7. East, 41.13; 8. Cedar Hill, 41.54.

Sone relay: 1. Immaculate Conception, 48.26; 2. Trinity Lutheran, 48.63; 3. East, 48.66; 4. St. Joseph, 50.54; 5. Pioneer Trail, 50.62; 6. St. Peter, 51.03; 7. Moreau Heights, 51.04; 8. West, 51.36.

Fifth Grade

40-yard dash: 1. Maya Bremer, St. Joseph, 5.99; 2. Lauren Hackman, Belair, 6.14; 3. Alexia Isom, West, 6.19; 4. Keely Johnson, North, 6.34; 5. Aniya Maxwell, Moreau Heights, 6.36; 6. Kaitlyn Epple, Lawson, 6.39; 7. Jenna Snyder, Belair, 6.46; 8. McKayla McCallister, Lawson, 6.51.

440-yard run: 1. Morgan Yanskey, Immaculate Conception, 1:12.85; 2. Emma Veltrop, St. Peter, 1:16.96; 3. Maddie Showers, South, 1:17.89; 4. Jayden Ralston, Immaculate Conception, 1:19.99; 5. Emily Harrison, St. Joseph, 1:20.81; 6. Emilee Nappier, St. Peter, 1:23.32; 7. Jacqueline Williams, East, 1:23.49; 8. Olivia Caldwell, Concord Christian, 1:23.56.

60-yard dash: 1. Jacqueline Williams, East, 8.75; 2. Delaney White, Thorpe Gordon, 8.90; 3. Natalie Beck, Trinity Lutheran, 8.94; 4. Sarah Joost, Pioneer Trail, 8.97; 5. Hannah Loethen, St. Peter, 9.02; 6. TyAsia White, Thorpe Gordon, 9.07; 7. Keely Johnson, North, 9.09; 8. Lainy Lamb, Immaculate Conception, 9.10.

Ball throw: 1. Tabitha Imhoff, Immaculate Conception, 144-feet, 6 inches; 2. Alyson Fontaine, St. Peter, 140-0; 3. Haley Gilpin, Belair, 139-0; 4. Megan Volmert, St. Joseph, 132-0; 5. Abi Karr, Belair, 127-0; 6. Lily Golightly, 126-0; 7. Abbie Klatt, Trinity Lutheran, 123-0; 8. Rylie Bohanan, St. Peter, 120-0.

Broad jump: 1. Lauren Hackman, Belair, 7-feet, 0 inches; 2. Lily Golightly, Trinity Lutheran, 6-9 1/2; 3. Abbie Zimmerman, Belair, 6-9; 4. Ryann Schenewerk, Moreau Heights, 6-8; 5. Michelle Grant, Trinity Lutheran, 6-7; 6. Annastasia Matteson, Trinity Lutheran, 6-5; 7. Mallory Mendez, Belair, 6-5; 8. Camryn Heimerick, West, 6-4.

Regular relay: 1. St. Joseph, 35.76; 2. Lawson, 36.32; 3. Immaculate Conception, 36.66; 4. St. Peter, 36.78; 5. West, 36.99; 6. Thorpe Gordon, 37.40; 7. Trinity Lutheran, 37.56; 8. East, 38.79.

Sone relay: 1. Immaculate Conception, 43.75; 2. St. Peter, 45.08; 3. Lawson, 47.23; 4. Trinity Lutheran, 48.25; 5. East, 49.67; 6. West, 49.70; 7. St. Joseph, 50.43; 8. Pioneer Trail, 51.67.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

News Tribune - comments