Girls Basketball: Missouri high school playoffs

In Class 1 through 5

Here are results and remaining schedules for Missouri high school girls basketball playoffs in Class 1 through 5.

Class 5 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6

St. Joseph’s Academy 56, Jackson 31

Parkway South 50, Parkway Central 47

Cor Jesu Academy 55, Fort Zumwalt West 50 (OT)

Hazelwood Central 49, Fort Zumwalt South 39

Rock Bridge 63, Waynesville 32

Nixa 53, Parkview 34

Blue Springs 56, St. Teresa’s Academy 42

Kearney 42, North Kansas City 32

Class 5 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 9

St. Joseph’s Academy 72,. Parkway South 43

Cor Jesu Academy 51, Hazelwood Central 40

Rock Bridge 50, Nixa 22

Blue Springs 49, Kearney 37

Class 5 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA

FRIDAY, MARCH 15

Semifinal games

St. Joseph’s Academy (22-5) vs. Cor Jesu Academy (21-9), 6:40 p.m.

Rock Bridge (23-5) vs Blue Springs (28-2), 8:20 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 16

Third-place game

TBD, 1:15 p.m.

Championship game

TBD, 8:30 p.m.

Class 4 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6

Dexter 71, North County Tech 33

Rosati-Kain 47, Lutheran South 44

Incarnate Word Academy 61, MICDS 36

Kirksville 56, St. Dominic 48

Sullivan 51, Bolivar 41

Webb City 57, West Plains 42

Notre Dame de Sion 37, Pleasant Hill 34

Smithville 54, Liberty North 49

Class 4 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 9

Dexter 64, Rosati-Kain 43

Incarnate Word Academy 78, Kirksville 26

Webb City 55, Sullivan 39

Smithville 44, Notre Dame de Sion 43

Class 4 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA

THURSDAY, MARCH 14

Semifinal games

Dexter (26-3) vs. Incarnate Word (29-0), 6:50 p.m.

Webb City (24-5) vs. Smithville (25-4), 8:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 15

Third-place game

TBD, 1:40 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 16

Championship game

TBD, 4:50 p.m.

Class 3 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27

Twin Rivers 66, Saxony Lutheran 51

Lutheran: St. Peters 61, Carnahan 32

North Tech 65, Hermann 62

Palmyra 55, Blair Oaks 49

St. James 53, Licking 35

Ash Grove 67, Fair Grove 56

Stockton 60, Lafayette County 49

Cameron 63, St. Pius X: Kansas City 49

Class 3 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 2

Lutheran: St. Peters 72, Twin Rivers 56

North Tech 55, Palmyra 53

St. James 63, Ash Grove 54

Cameron 55, Stockton 52

Class 3 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA

THURSDAY, MARCH 7

Semifinal games

Lutheran: St. Peters 65, North Tech 61

Cameron 68, St. James 53

FRIDAY, MARCH 8

Third-place game

St. James 65, North Tech 44

SATURDAY, MARCH 9

Championship game

Lutheran: St. Peters 80, Cameron 68

Class 2 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27

Neelyville 84, Hayti 50

New Haven 58, Bismarck 26

Marceline 60, Silex 41

Sturgeon 51, Russellville 36

Crocker 63, Seymour 57

Crane 57, Pierce City 55

THURSDAY, FEB. 28

Skyline 47, Windsor 38

Maysville 47, North Platte 39

Class 2 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 2

New Haven 58, Neelyville 56 (OT)

Marceline 41, Sturgeon 37

Crane 69, Crocker 66

Skyline 61, Maysville 33

Class 2 Final Four

THURSDAY, MARCH 7

AT HEARNES CENTER

Semifinal games

New Haven 49, Marceline 33

Crane 70, Skyline 51

FRIDAY, MARCH 8

AT MIZZOU ARENA

Third-place game

Skyline 64, Marceline 53

SATURDAY, MARCH 9

AT MIZZOU ARENA

Championship game

Crane 55, New Haven 45

Class 1 Sectionals

TUESDAY, FEB. 26

Naylor 65, Scott County Central 51

Chadwick 70, Bunker 39

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27

Walnut Grove 78, St. Elizabeth 52

North Andrew 67, Wellington-Napoleon 49

Mercer 72, Mound City 57

THURSDAY, FEB. 28

Drexel 56, Bunceton 22

Chamois 59, Marion County 33

Norborne 48, Meadville 38

Class 1 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 2

Chadwick 61, Naylor 52

Walnut Grove 64, Drexel 45

Chamois 45, Norborne 24

Mercer 59, North Andrew 39

Class 1 Final Four

THURSDAY, MARCH 7

AT HEARNES CENTER

Semifinal games

Walnut Grove 66, Chadwick 42

Chamois 62, Mercer 39

FRIDAY, MARCH 8

AT MIZZOU ARENA

Third-place game

Mercer 75, Chadwick 54

SATURDAY, MARCH 9

AT MIZZOU ARENA

Championship game

Walnut Grove 47, Chamois 46

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

News Tribune - comments