Here are results and remaining contests for district boys basketball tournaments around Mid-Missouri.
Class 3 District 6 Tourney
AT NORTH CALLAWAY HIGH SCHOOL
TUESDAY, FEB. 19
First-round games
No. 1 Winfield def. No. 8 Missouri Military Academy, forfeit
No. 4 O'Fallon Christian 81, No. 5 South Callaway 44
No. 2 Montgomery County 58, No. 7 Wright City 41
No. 3 North Callaway 57, No. 6 Hermann, 51
THURSDAY, FEB. 21
Semifinal games
Winfield vs. O'Fallon Christian, 6 p.m.
Montgomery County vs. North Callaway, 7:30 p.m.
SATURDAY, FEB. 23
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Class 3 District 8 Tourney
AT SOUTHERN BOONE HIGH SCHOOL
TUESDAY, FEB. 19
First-round games
No. 1 Blair Oaks 61, No. 8 Centralia 42
No. 4 Hallsville 55, No. 5 Boonville 49
No. 2 Southern Boone 54, No. 7 Versailles 50
No. 3 Eugene 84, No. 6 California 80 (OT)
THURSDAY, FEB. 21
Semifinal games
Blair Oaks vs. Boonville, 6 p.m.
Southern Boone vs. Eugene, 7:30 p.m.
SATURDAY, FEB. 23
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m.
Class 3 District 9 Tourney
AT CUBA HIGH SCHOOL
TUESDAY, FEB. 19
First-round games
No. 4 Dixon 75, No. 5 School of the Osage 59
No. 2 St. James 74, No. 7 Steelville 27
No. 3 Cuba 87, No. 6 Bourbon 38
THURSDAY, FEB. 21
Semifinal games
No. 1 Fatima vs. Dixon, 6 p.m.
St. James vs. Cuba, 7:30 p.m.
SATURDAY, FEB. 23
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Class 2 District 8 Tourney
AT RUSSELLVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
TUESDAY, FEB. 19
First-round games
No. 1 Cole Camp 76, No. 8 Smithton 58
No. 4 Russellville 75, No. 5 Belle 61
No. 2 Tipton 59, No. 7 New Bloomfield 24
No. 3 Linn 51, No. 6 Stover 40
THURSDAY, FEB. 21
Semifinal games
Cole Camp vs. Russellville, 6 p.m.
Tipton vs. Linn, 7:30 p.m.
SATURDAY, FEB. 23
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m.
Class 2 District 9 Tourney
AT LAQUEY HIGH SCHOOL
MONDAY, FEB. 18
First-round games
No. 1 Iberia 70, No. 8 Laquey 30
No. 4 Newburg 41, No. 5 Crocker 29
No. 3 Vienna 47, No. 6 Plato 36
No. 2 Richland 69, No. 7 Stoutland 47
WEDNESDAY, FEB. 20
Semifinal games
Iberia vs. Newburg, 6 p.m.
Vienna vs. Richland, 7:30 p.m.
FRIDAY, FEB. 22
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.
Class 1 District 6 Tourney
AT BOLIVAR
MONDAY, FEB. 18
First-round games
No. 1 Macks Creek 72, No. 8 Tuscumbia 53
No. 5 Hermitage 38, No. 4 St. Elizabeth 35
No. 2 Wheatland 66, No. 7 Climax Springs 60
No. 6 Humansville 65, No. 3 Weaubleau 48
WEDNESDAY, FEB. 20
Semifinal games
Macks Creek vs. Hermitage, 6 p.m.
Wheatland vs. Humansville, 7:30 p.m.
FRIDAY, FEB. 22
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.
Class 1 District 9 Tourney
AT JAMESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
TUESDAY, FEB. 19
First-round games
No. 1 Glasgow 78, No. 8 Missouri School for the Deaf 25
No. 4 Prairie Home 53, No. 5 Jamestown 26
No. 2 Community R-VI 48, No. 7 Calvary Lutheran 29
No. 3 Chamois 54, No. 6 Higbee 24
THURSDAY, FEB. 21
Semifinal games
Glasgow vs. Prairie Home, 6 p.m.
Community R-VI vs. Chamois, 7:30 p.m.
SATURDAY, FEB. 23
Championship game
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.