Girls Basketball: Missouri high school playoffs

Here are results from Missouri high school girls basketball playoff tournaments.

Class 5 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 8

Semifinal games

Rock Bridge 46, Incarnate Word 43

Blue Springs 43, Fort Zumwalt West 27

FRIDAY, MARCH 9

Third-place game

Incarnate Word 49, Fort Zumwalt West 45

TODAY, MARCH 10

Championship game

Rock Bridge (25-3) vs. Blue Springs (27-4), 3 p.m.

Class 4 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

FRIDAY, MARCH 9

Semifinal games

Republic 56, Miller Career Academy 49

Smithville 47, Westminster Christian Academy 37

TODAY, MARCH 10

Third-place game

Miller Career Academy (22-6) vs. Westminster Christian Academy (26-4), 11:30 a.m.

Championship game

Republic (22-8) vs. Smithville (26-5), 6:40 p.m.

Class 3 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 7

Seymour 73, Central-Seymour 39

Crystal City 46, West County 40

California 41, Hermann 36

Mount Vernon 57, Springfield Catholic 40

Principia 52, Cardinal Ritter 28

Hallsville 47, Bowling Green 35

Stockton 44, St. Pius X: Kansas City 41

Lawson 45, Cameron 40

Class 3 Quarterfinals

TODAY, MARCH 10

GAMES AT 1 P.M., EXCEPT WHERE NOTED

At Poplar Bluff High School

Seymour (29-0) vs. Crystal City (24-5)

At Hammons Student Center, Springfield

California (21-7) vs. Mount Vernon (23-7)

At Hannibal High School

Principia (26-3) vs. Hallsville (24-5)

At Independence Events Center

Stockton (22-7) vs. Lawson (25-4)

Class 3 Final Four

THURSDAY, MARCH 15

AT HEARNES CENTER, COLUMBIA

Semifinal games

TBD, 3:20 p.m.

TBD, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 16

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Third-place game

TBD, 6:40 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Championship game

TBD, 6:50 p.m.

Class 2 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 7

South Pemicost 59, Neelyville 58

New Haven 49, Meadow Heights 48

Crocker 63, Fordland 46

Marionville 53, Purdy 47

Clopton 58, Milan 43

Harrisburg 55, Windsor 15

Wellington-Napoleon 55, Archie 44

North PLatte 47, Maysville 37

Class 2 Quarterfinals

TODAY, MARCH 3

GAMES AT 1 P.M., EXCEPT WHERE NOTED

At Dexter High School

South Pemiscot (16-10) vs. New Haven (16-12)

At Logan-Rogersville High School

Crocker (23-5) vs. Marionville (20-10)

At Moberly Area Community College

Clopton (23-4) vs. Harrisburg (26-2)

At Independence Events Center

Wellington-Napoleon (24-5) vs. North Platte (24-3) 6 p.m.

Class 2 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 15

Semifinal games

TBD, noon

TBD, 1:40 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 16

Third-place game

TBD, noon

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

Championship game

TBD, 11:30 a.m.

Class 1 Sectionals

TUESDAY, MARCH 6

Naylor 48, Delta 23

Eminence 66, Chadwick 55

Chamois 59, Glasgow 49

Marion County 61, Meadville 34

Walnut Grove 68, Weaubleau 46

Montrose 49, Otterville 32

St. Joseph Christian 44, Southwest: Livingston County 38

Jefferson 63, Mercer 52

Class 1 Quarterfinals

TODAY, MARCH 10

At Three Rivers Community College, Poplar Bluff

Naylor (13-10) vs. Eminence (26-1), 12:30 p.m.

At Moberly Area Community College

Chamois (23-4) vs. Marion County (28-0), 6 p.m.

At Clinton High School

Walnut Grove (24-5) vs. Montrose (28-0), 1 p.m.

At Bishop LeBlond High School

St. Joseph Christian (22-6) vs. Jefferson (27-2), 1 p.m.

Class 1 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 15

Semifinal games

Naylor-Eminence winner vs. Chamois-Marion County winner, 6:40 p.m.

Walnut Grove-Montrose winner vs. St. Joseph Christian-Jefferson winner, 8:20 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 16

Third-place game

TBD, 3:20 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

Championship game

TBD, 3:15 p.m.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

News Tribune - comments