Boys Basketball: Missouri high school playoffs

Here are results from Missouri high school boys basketball playoff tournaments.

Class 5 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 8

Semifinal games

Nixa 59, Marquette 42

McCluer North 70, Lee’s Summit West 57

FRIDAY, MARCH 9

Third-place game

Lee’s Summit West 53, Marquette 41

TODAY, MARCH 10

Championship game

Nixa (30-1) vs. McCluer North (27-1), 4:50 p.m.

Class 4 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

FRIDAY, MARCH 9

Semifinal games

Springfield Hillcrest 63, Imagine College Prep Charter 60

Soldan 50, Liberty North 25

TODAY, MARCH 10

Third-place game

Imagine College Prep Charter (23-8) vs. Liberty North (23-7), 1:15 p.m.

Championship game

Springfield Hillcrest (26-5) vs. Soldan (24-5), 8:30 p.m.

Class 3 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 7

Charleston 74, Liberty: Mountain View 64

Crystal City 71, Scott City 52

California 50, Blair Oaks 47

Mount Vernon 56, Strafford 22

Lutheran North 70, Cardinal Ritter 67

Elsberry 64, Christian 47

Hogran Prep 77, Lamar 47

Lafayette County 59, Cameron 45

Class 3 Quarterfinals

TODAY, MARCH 10

GAMES AT 2:45 P.M., EXCEPT WHERE NOTED

At Poplar Bluff High School

Charleston (28-2) vs. Crystal City (26-5)

At Hammons Student Center, Springfield

California (20-9) vs. Mount Vernon (23-5) 1:45 p.m.

At Hannibal High School

Lutheran North (24-7) vs. Elsberry (27-2)

At Independence Events Center

Hogan Prep (18-10) vs. Lafayette County (27-2)

Class 3 Final Four

THURSDAY, MARCH 15

AT HEARNES CENTER, COLUMBIA

Semifinal games

TBD, 6:40 p.m.

TBD, 8:20 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 16

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Third-place game

TBD, 8:20 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Championship game

TBD, 8:40 p.m.

Class 2 Sectionals

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 7

Hayti 67, Thayer 55 (3 OT)

Oran 59, Crossroads 54

Norwood 68, Richland 50

Billings 89, Wheaton 78

Northeast: Cairo 45, Louisiana 39

Salisbury 64, Tipton 34

Osceola 66, Santa Fe 59

Dekalb 57, West Platte 45

Class 2 Quarterfinals

TODAY, MARCH 3

GAMES AT 2:45 P.M., EXCEPT WHERE NOTED

At Dexter High School

Hayti (20-9) vs. Oran (19-10)

At Logan-Rogersville High School

Norwood (27-2) vs. Billings (26-3)

At Moberly Area Community College

Northeast: Cairo (20-9) vs. Salisbury (28-1)

At Independence Events Center

Osceola (20-9) vs. DeKalb (26-2) 7:45 p.m.

Class 2 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 15

Semifinal games

TBD, 3:20 p.m.

TBD, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 16

Third-place game

TBD, 1:40 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

Championship game

TBD, 1:20 p.m.

Class 1 Sectionals

TUESDAY, MARCH 6

Scott County Central 100, Risco 76

Eminence 61, Hurley 58

Glasgow 51, St. Elizabeth 42

Marion County 54, Meadville 47

Climax Springs 55, Thomas Jefferson Independent 47

Drexel 55, Otterville 36

St. Joseph Christian 53, Braymer 36

Jefferson 69, Mercer 57

Class 1 Quarterfinals

TODAY, MARCH 10

At Three Rivers Community College, Poplar Bluff

Scott County Central (19-10) vs. Eminence (23-6), 2:15 p.m.

At Moberly Area Community College

Glasgow (24-5) vs. Marion County (27-1), 7:45 p.m.

At Clinton High School

Climax Springs (24-5) vs. Drexel (24-4), 3:30 p.m.

At Bishop LeBlond High School

St. Joseph Christian (23-6) vs. Jefferson (22-7), 2:45 p.m.

Class 1 Final Four

THURSDAY, MARCH 15

AT HEARNES CENTER, COLUMBIA

Semifinal games

Scott County Central-Eminence winner vs. Glasgow-Marion County winner, noon

Climax Springs-Drexel winner vs. St. Joseph Christian-Jefferson winner, 1:40 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 16

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Third-place game

TBD, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

Championship game

TBD, 5 p.m.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

News Tribune - comments