Here are results and upcoming schedules for district baseball tournaments around Mid-Missouri.
Class 4 District 10 Tourney
AT CAMDENTON
MONDAY, MAY 16
First-round games
No. 6 Camdenton 5, No. 3 Rolla 1
No. 2 Helias 7, No. 7 Marshfield 2
No. 4 Lebanon 14, No. 5 West Plains 2 (5 inn.)
No. 1 Jefferson City 10, No. 8 Waynesville 0 (6 inn.)
WEDNESDAY, MAY 18
Semifinal games
4 p.m. - Jefferson City vs. Lebanon
6:30 p.m. - Helias vs. Camdenton
THURSDAY, MAY 19
Championship game
5 p.m. - Semifinal winners
Class 3 District 8 Tourney
AT BLAIR OAKS
SATURDAY, MAY 14
First-round games
No. 1 St. Francis Borgia 13, No. 8 Montgomery County 3
No. 5 Fulton 2, No. 4 Fatima 1
No. 2 North Callaway 2, No. 7 Hermann 1
No. 3 Blair Oaks 6, No. 6 Owensville 4
MONDAY, MAY 16
Semifinal games
St. Francis Borgia 5, Fulton 4
Blair Oaks 11, North Callaway 9
WEDNESDAY, MAY 18
Championship game
6 p.m. - St. Francis Borgia vs. Blair Oaks
Class 3 District 9 Tourney
AT SOUTHERN BOONE
MONDAY, MAY 16
First-round games
No. 2 Marshall 14, No. 7 School of the Osage 4
No. 3 Eldon 14, No. 6 Versailles 2
No. 5 Southern Boone 5, No. 4 California 1
TUESDAY, MAY 17
Semifinal games
No. 1 Boonville 12, Southern Boone 4
Marshall 8, Eldon 2
WEDNESDAY, MAY 18
Championship game
6:30 p.m. - Boonville vs. Marshall
Class 2 District 6 Tourney
AT NEW BLOOMFIELD
SATURDAY, MAY 14
First-round games
No. 2 Eugene 10, No. 7 Fayette 0 (6 inn.)
No. 3 Linn 5, No. 6 Russellville 4
No. 5 Harrisburg 10, No. 4 South Callaway 2
MONDAY, MAY 16
Semifinal games
No. 1 New Bloomfield 4, Harrisburg 1
Eugene 7, Linn 2
WEDNESDAY, MAY 18
Championship game
6:30 p.m. - New Bloomfield vs. Eugene
Class 2 District 9 Tourney
AT IBERIA
MONDAY, MAY 16
First-round games
No. 1 Conway 16, No. 8 Belle 6
No. 5 Vienna 8, No. 4 Plato 5
No. 2 Dixon 11, No. 7 Laquey 1
No. 3 Iberia 10, No. 6 Richland 0
TUESDAY, MAY 16
Semifinals
5 p.m. - Conway vs. Vienna
7 p.m. - Dixon vs. Iberia
WEDNESDAY, MAY 18
Championship
5 p.m. - Semifinal winners
Class 2 District 14 Tourney
AT COLE CAMP
SATURDAY, MAY 14
First-round games
No. 1 Tipton 13, No. 8 Stover 1
No. 6 Cole Camp 6, No. 3 Sherwood 1
No. 2 St. Paul Lutheran 8, No. 7 Smithton 6
No. 4 Windsor 4, No. 5 Crest Ridge 1
MONDAY, MAY 16
Semifinal games
Windsor 9, Tipton 8
Cole Camp 12, St. Paul Lutheran 8
WEDNESDAY, MAY 18
Championship game
6 p.m. - Windsor vs. Cole Camp
Class 1 District 10 Tourney
AT STOUTLAND
MONDAY, MAY 16
First-round games
No. 4 Newburg 14, No. 5 Crocker 13
No. 2 New Haven 9, No. 7 Tuscumbia 1
No. 3 Stoutland 12, No. 6 Calvary Lutheran 3
TUESDAY, MAY 17
Semifinal games
No. 1 St. Elizabeth 10, Newburg 0 (6 inn.)
New Haven 15, Stoutland 4 (5 inn.)
WEDNESDAY, MAY 18
Championship game
5 p.m. - St. Elizabeth vs. New Haven