Breaking News

JC superintendent announces retirement October 1, 2014

Prep Baseball: District results

Here are results and upcoming schedules for district baseball tournaments around Mid-Missouri.

Class 4 District 10 Tourney

AT CAMDENTON

MONDAY, MAY 16

First-round games

No. 6 Camdenton 5, No. 3 Rolla 1

No. 2 Helias 7, No. 7 Marshfield 2

No. 4 Lebanon 14, No. 5 West Plains 2 (5 inn.)

No. 1 Jefferson City 10, No. 8 Waynesville 0 (6 inn.)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18

Semifinal games

4 p.m. — Jefferson City vs. Lebanon

6:30 p.m. — Helias vs. Camdenton

THURSDAY, MAY 19

Championship game

5 p.m. — Semifinal winners

Class 3 District 8 Tourney

AT BLAIR OAKS

SATURDAY, MAY 14

First-round games

No. 1 St. Francis Borgia 13, No. 8 Montgomery County 3

No. 5 Fulton 2, No. 4 Fatima 1

No. 2 North Callaway 2, No. 7 Hermann 1

No. 3 Blair Oaks 6, No. 6 Owensville 4

MONDAY, MAY 16

Semifinal games

St. Francis Borgia 5, Fulton 4

Blair Oaks 11, North Callaway 9

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18

Championship game

6 p.m. — St. Francis Borgia vs. Blair Oaks

Class 3 District 9 Tourney

AT SOUTHERN BOONE

MONDAY, MAY 16

First-round games

No. 2 Marshall 14, No. 7 School of the Osage 4

No. 3 Eldon 14, No. 6 Versailles 2

No. 4 California vs. No. 5 Southern Boone, (not available, you can report below in our public comment section)

TODAY, MAY 17

Semifinal games

4:30 p.m. — No. 1 Boonville vs. California-Southern Boone winner

7 p.m. — Marshall vs. Eldon

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18

Championship game

6:30 p.m. — Semifinal winners

Class 2 District 6 Tourney

AT NEW BLOOMFIELD

SATURDAY, MAY 14

First-round games

No. 2 Eugene 10, No. 7 Fayette 0 (6 inn.)

No. 3 Linn 5, No. 6 Russellville 4

No. 5 Harrisburg 10, No. 4 South Callaway 2

MONDAY, MAY 16

Semifinal games

No. 1 New Bloomfield 4, Harrisburg 1

Eugene 6, Linn 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18

Championship game

6:30 p.m. — New Bloomfield vs. Eugene

Class 2 District 14 Tourney

AT COLE CAMP

SATURDAY, MAY 14

First-round games

No. 1 Tipton 13, No. 8 Stover 1

No. 6 Cole Camp 6, No. 3 Sherwood 1

No. 2 St. Paul Lutheran 8, No. 7 Smithton 6

No. 4 Windsor 4, No. 5 Crest Ridge 1

MONDAY, MAY 16

Semifinal games

Windsor 9, Tipton 8

Cole Camp 12, St. Paul Lutheran 8

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18

Championship game

6 p.m. — Windsor vs. Cole Camp

Class 1 District 10 Tourney

AT STOUTLAND

MONDAY, MAY 16

First-round games

No. 4 Newburg 14, No. 5 Crocker 13

No. 2 New Haven 9, No. 7 Tuscumbia 1

No. 3 Stoutland 12, No. 6 Calvary Lutheran 4

TODAY, MAY 17

Semifinal games

4:30 p.m. — No. 1 St. Elizabeth vs. Newburg

7 p.m. — New Haven vs. Stoutland

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18

Championship game

5 p.m. — Semifinal winners

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

News Tribune - comments