Girls Basketball: State Playoffs

Here are results and remaining schedules for Missouri's high school girls basketball state playoffs in Classes 1 through 5.

Class 5 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

FRIDAY, MARCH 11

Semifinals

Blue Springs 61, St. Joseph’s Academy 43

Incarnate Word Academy 60, Webb City 56

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

Third-place game

Webb City 69, St. Joseph’s Academy 64

Championship game

Incarnate Word Academy 59, Blue Springs 49

Class 4 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 10

Semifinals

Smithville 61, Farmington 47

St. Dominic 46, St. Francis Borgia 28

FRIDAY, MARCH 11

Third-place game

St. Francis Borgia 53, Farmington 43

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

Championship game

St. Dominic 61, Smithville 44

Class 3 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

At Poplar Bluff High School

Kennett 43, Scott City 28

At Independence Events Center

Stockton 41, Maryville 37

At Hannibal High School

Hallsville 69, Principia 57

At Missouri State University

Hermann 72, Fair Grove 55

Class 3 Final Four

AT HEARNES CENTER, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 17

Semifinals

Kennett (29-2) vs. Stockton (26-3), noon

Hallsville (28-2) vs. Hermann (25-5), 1:40 p.m.

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

FRIDAY, MARCH 18

Third-place game

TBD, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 19

Championship game

TBD, 5 p.m.

Class 2 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

At Dexter High School

Couch 59, Meadow Heights 50

At Independence Events Center

North Platte 45, Concordia 44 (OT)

At Moberly Area Community College

Clopton 66, Harrisburg 53

At Logan-Rogersville High School

Purdy 53, Fordland 47

Class 2 Final Four

AT HEARNES CENTER, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 17

Semifinals

Couch (25-3) vs. North Platte (22-6), 6:40 p.m.

Clopton (27-3) vs. Purdy (24-6), 8:20 p.m.

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

FRIDAY, MARCH 18

Third-place game

TBD, 8:20 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 19

Championship game

TBD, 8:40 p.m.

Class 1 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

At Three Rivers C.C., Poplar Bluff

Exeter 48, Naylor 43

At Bishop LeBlond High School

Jefferson 43, Hardin-Central 21

At Clinton High School

Montrose 72, Walnut Grove 46

At Moberly Area Community College

Marion County 56, Hale 26

Class 1 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 17

Semifinals

Exeter (23-8) vs. Jefferson (27-2), 3:20 p.m.

Montrose (27-0) vs. Marion County (28-0), 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 18

Third-place game

TBD, 1:40 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 19

Championship game

TBD, 1:20 p.m.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

News Tribune - comments