Boys Basketball: State Playoffs

Here are results and remaining schedules for Missouri's high school boys basketball state playoffs in Classes 1 through 5.

Class 5 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

FRIDAY, MARCH 11

Semifinals

McCluer North 62, Lee’s Summit North 59

Troy 57, Rock Bridge 45

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

Third-place game

Lee’s Summit North 55, Rock Bridge 43

Championship game

McCluer North 63, Troy 53

Class 4 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 10

Semifinals

Sikeston 64, St. Joseph Lafayette 43

St. Francis Borgia 71, Soldan 58

FRIDAY, MARCH 11

Third-place game

Soldan 53, St. Joseph Lafayette 45

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

Championship game

Sikeston 74, St. Francis Borgia 55

Class 3 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

At Poplar Bluff High School

Charleston 82, Bayless 66.

At Independence Events Center

Hogan Prep 57, Penney 49

At Hannibal High School

Elsberry 80, Cardinal Ritter 79

At Missouri State University

Strafford 51, Blair Oaks 47 OT

Class 3 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 17

Semifinals

Charleston (24-5) vs. Hogan Prep (21-8), 6:40 p.m.

Elsberry (26-4) vs. Strafford (26-3), 8:20 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 18

Third-place game

TBD, 3:20 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 19

Championship game

TBD, 3:10 p.m.

Class 2 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

At Dexter High School

Bernie 58, New Haven 50

At Independence Events Center

Wellington-Napoleon 56, DeKalb 38

At Moberly Area Community College

New Bloomfield 56, Salisbury 54

At Logan-Rogersville High School

Crane 69, Linn 51

Class 2 Final Four

AT HEARNES CENTER, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 17

Semifinals

Bernie (27-4) vs. Wellington-Napoleon (26-1), 3:20 p.m.

New Bloomfield (13-16) vs. Crane (25-5), 5 p.m.

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

FRIDAY, MARCH 18

Third-place game

TBD, 6:40 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 19

Championship game

TBD, 6:50 p.m.

Class 1 Quarterfinals

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

At Three Rivers C.C., Poplar Bluff

Scott County Central 87, Chadwick 36

At Bishop LeBlond High School

Jefferson 59, Braymer 33

At Clinton High School

Dadeville 54, Drexel 46

At Moberly Area Community College

La Plata 68, Chamois 53

Class 1 Final Four

AT MIZZOU ARENA, COLUMBIA

THURSDAY, MARCH 17

Semifinals

Scott County Central (27-2) vs. Jefferson (26-3), noon

Dadeville (29-1) vs. La Plata (30-0), 1:40 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 18

Third-place game

TBD, noon

SATURDAY, MARCH 19

Championship game

TBD, 11:30 a.m.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

News Tribune - comments